Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Learmonth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Learmonth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Learmonth with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 13,4438,353
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 13,2758,249
AlgiersAlgeria 13,2738,248
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 12,8727,999
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,6498,482
AzulArgentina 13,4258,342
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 2,7601,715
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,468912
Alice SpringsAustralia 2,0311,262
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 1,8981,180
AmberleyAustralia 3,9242,438
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,8176,100
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,5715,947
AimoresBrazil 14,6489,102
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,1549,417
AltamiraBrazil 16,81810,451
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,60210,316
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 14,4678,990
ApodiBrazil 15,6599,731
AracajuBrazil 15,1699,426
AracuaiBrazil 14,9519,291
AragarcasBrazil 15,5209,645
AraxaBrazil 14,9309,278
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,3809,557
Abbotsford, BcCanada 14,2778,872
Agassiz, BcCanada 14,3168,896
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,1548,174
Alert Bay, BcCanada 17,11310,634
Alert, NunavutCanada 13,3138,273
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 16,30910,134
Atikokan, OnCanada 16,29510,126
AbecheChad 10,9126,781
AntofagastaChile 14,9119,266
AricaChile 15,4769,617
AltaiChina 8,2045,098
Aepto.San LuisColombia 17,31610,760
Antonio NarinoColombia 17,39410,809
AraucaColombia 18,25011,341
AltamiraDominican Republic 19,42912,073
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 19,51512,127
AzuaDominican Republic 19,35712,029
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,7446,676
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,4646,503
AswanEgypt 10,1706,320
AsyutEgypt 10,4726,507
AcajutlaEl Salvador 17,31110,757
AsmaraEritrea 9,1865,708
AssabEritrea 8,7105,412
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,9005,531
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 12,8727,999
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 11,2927,017
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 3,8862,415
AccraGhana 12,7377,915
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,4567,119
AthensGreece 11,5397,171
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,5277,163
AasiaatGreenland 14,7729,180
AmmassalikGreenland 14,7839,187
AputiteqGreenland 14,4488,978
AkureyriIceland 14,1148,771
AgraIndia 6,7244,178
AhmedabadIndia 6,7464,192
AkolaIndia 6,2433,879
AllahabadIndia 6,3483,945
AmritsarIndia 7,3034,538
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 2,5591,590
AbadanIran 9,1425,681
ArakIran 9,2395,741
AlbengaItaly 12,9548,050
AlgheroItaly 12,8958,013
AmendolaItaly 12,2997,643
AnconaItaly 12,5197,780
ArezzoItaly 12,6507,861
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,1098,146
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,0468,107
AbashiriJapan 7,9844,961
AburatsuJapan 6,2623,891
AikawaJapan 7,1614,450
AjiroJapan 6,8954,285
AkitaJapan 7,3994,598
AkuneJapan 6,2733,898
AomoriJapan 7,5354,682
AsahikawaJapan 7,8854,900
AsosanJapan 6,3893,970
AmmanJordan 10,2556,372
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,2125,103
AinaziLatvia 12,0717,501
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,9974,348
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,7344,185
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,8924,283
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,9194,300
AtarMauritania 14,5699,053
AgalegaMauritius 6,2403,878
AcapulcoMexico 16,42310,205
AayanbulagMongolia 7,8474,877
AltaiMongolia 7,8414,873
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,7034,786
AgadirMorocco 14,3838,938
AmsterdamNetherlands 13,2198,214
AlexandraNew Zealand 5,5853,471
ApplebyNew Zealand 5,8443,632
ArapuniNew Zealand 6,0623,767
ArdmoreNew Zealand 6,0053,732
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 5,7533,575
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 5,8133,612
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 5,9913,723
Auckland CityNew Zealand 5,9893,721
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 5,9883,721
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 5,9883,721
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 5,9883,721
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 5,9883,721
AltagraciaNicaragua 17,61310,945
AgadezNiger 12,3287,661
AsuncionParaguay 14,6589,108
ArequipaPeru 15,6829,745
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 4,5882,851
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,3237,036
AradRomania 11,9767,442
AjanRussia 9,0375,616
AldanRussia 9,0515,624
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,2956,397
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,7586,064
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,5865,335
AnadyrRussia 11,0726,880
ArkhangelskRussia 11,4807,134
ArmavirRussia 10,4926,520
AstrakhanRussia 10,1006,276
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,8254,862
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 14,2818,874
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 13,7418,539
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 13,6198,463
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 13,7718,557
Abu HamedSudan 9,9236,167
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,5365,926
AqiqSudan 9,3985,840
ArbaatSudan 9,5905,959
AromaSudan 9,4805,891
AtbaraSudan 9,7786,076
Abu KamalSyria 9,9636,191
AleppoSyria 10,3526,433
AranyaprathetThailand 4,1902,604
AtakpameTogo 12,6867,883
AdanaTurkey 10,5446,552
AfyonTurkey 11,0056,839
AnkaraTurkey 10,8686,754
AntalyaTurkey 10,9126,781
AshgabatTurkmenistan 8,8805,518
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 13,6448,479
AberporthUk 13,8828,627
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 13,8438,602
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,9696,816
Askanija NovaUkraine 11,0706,879
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 8,2545,129
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 8,2695,139
ArtigasUruguay 14,0778,747
Aberdeen, MsUsa 17,40910,818
Aberdeen, SdUsa 16,10310,006
Aberdeen, WaUsa 14,2058,827
Abilene, TxUsa 16,50910,259
Ada, MnUsa 16,10310,007
Adrian, MiUsa 17,24710,718
Aiken, ScUsa 17,97011,167
Akron, OhUsa 17,47910,862
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 15,8469,847
Albany, GaUsa 17,92611,139
Albany, New YorkUsa 17,62010,949
Albert Lea, MnUsa 16,54810,283
Albion, NeUsa 16,31410,138
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 15,8289,836
Aledo, IlUsa 16,87410,486
Alexandria, SdUsa 16,21110,074
Algona, IaUsa 16,54510,281
Alice, TxUsa 16,73110,397
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 17,78111,049
Alliance, NeUsa 15,9499,911
Alma, MiUsa 17,11010,632
Alpena, MichiganUsa 17,01110,571
Alpine, TexasUsa 16,16310,044
Amarillo, TexasUsa 16,26310,106
Amherst, MaUsa 17,72111,012
Amite, LaUsa 17,39810,811
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,4747,752
Anderson, InUsa 17,27910,737
Anderson, ScUsa 17,83111,080
Angelica, NyUsa 17,54610,903
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 17,24710,718
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 13,5568,424
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 17,93311,144
Arcadia, FlUsa 18,30611,375
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 17,83511,083
Ashland, WiUsa 16,46210,230
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 14,2118,831
Atchison, KsUsa 16,65210,348
Athens, GaUsa 17,87311,106
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 17,80411,063
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 17,93311,144
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,0996,276
Auburn, NeUsa 16,56310,292
Augusta, GaUsa 18,01311,193
Augusta, MtUsa 15,0799,370
Aurora, IlUsa 17,00710,568
Austin, TxUsa 16,73310,398
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,8725,513
AndizanUzbekistan 8,2265,112
AcariguaVenezuela 18,56011,533
AdenYemen 8,4755,267


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -