Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Learmonth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Learmonth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Learmonth with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,0064,975
BustAfghanistan 7,9874,963
BatnaAlgeria 12,9858,069
BecharAlgeria 13,7038,515
BejaiaAlgeria 13,1128,148
Beni AbbesAlgeria 13,6748,497
BiskraAlgeria 13,0208,091
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 12,7867,945
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,5766,572
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,4676,504
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,4606,500
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,5936,583
ByrdAntarctica 8,2165,105
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,2248,218
BarilocheArgentina 12,9468,044
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,6488,481
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 3,2842,041
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 3,9652,464
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 975606
BrestBelarus 11,9687,437
BrusselsBelgium 13,2778,251
Belize CityBelize 17,61810,948
BeninBenin 12,5067,771
BohiconBenin 12,5727,812
BermudaBermuda 18,88311,734
BageBrazil 13,9278,654
BambuiBrazil 14,8449,224
BarbacenaBrazil 14,6169,083
BarbalhaBrazil 15,6339,715
BarcelosBrazil 17,41310,820
BarraBrazil 15,5579,667
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,19910,066
BarreirasBrazil 15,5639,671
BelémBrazil 16,77210,422
Belo HorizonteBrazil 14,7549,168
BelterraBrazil 17,00410,567
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,7989,817
Bom JesusBrazil 14,1178,772
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,3689,550
BrasiliaBrazil 15,3569,542
BrevesBrazil 16,87210,485
BurgasBulgaria 11,3917,078
BurundiBurundi 9,3315,799
BatouriCameroon 11,1966,957
Bagotville, QcCanada 17,07910,613
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 14,3328,906
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,8429,223
Banff, AbCanada 14,6909,128
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 17,04710,593
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 16,56410,293
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 14,9019,260
Bissett, MbCanada 15,9099,886
Blue River, BcCanada 14,4138,956
Bonavista, NfCanada 17,19510,685
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 13,6368,474
Brandon, MbCanada 15,7439,783
Broadview, SkCanada 15,5589,668
Broughton Island, NtCanada 14,9769,306
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 13,8518,607
Burgeo, NfCanada 17,53510,897
Burns Lake, BcCanada 13,9248,653
Byron Bay, NtCanada 14,0878,754
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,7666,690
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,5726,569
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,4147,714
BeijingChina 6,9174,298
BarranquillaColombia 18,43811,458
Benito SalasColombia 17,64410,964
BogotáColombia 17,87211,106
BrnoCzech Republic 12,3847,695
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,9866,206
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3336,421
BaniDominican Republic 19,37612,041
BarahonaDominican Republic 19,31112,000
BayaguanaDominican Republic 19,46612,096
BahariyaEgypt 10,7196,661
Beni SuefEgypt 10,5526,557
BiarritzFrance 13,7258,529
BordeauxFrance 13,6578,487
BrestFrance 13,9218,650
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,7346,049
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,7356,050
BitamGabon 11,3937,080
BanjulGambia 14,7279,151
BerlinGermany 12,6707,873
BrockenGermany 12,8467,982
BokeGuinea 14,4548,982
BissauGuinea-Bissau 14,5689,053
BudapestHungary 12,1817,570
Budapest-LORINCHungary 12,1667,560
BangaloreIndia 5,5833,469
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,0353,750
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,6343,501
BikanerIndia 7,0984,411
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 2,3521,461
BabolsarIran 9,1885,709
Bandar AbbasIran 8,2905,151
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,4705,885
Bandar LengehIran 8,3715,202
BirjandIran 8,4535,252
BushehrIran 8,8495,499
BaghdadIraq 9,6315,985
BasraIraq 9,1925,712
BelmulletIreland 14,1918,819
Birr, OffalyIreland 14,0848,752
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 12,2047,584
BergamoItaly 12,8507,985
BolognaItaly 12,7107,898
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 12,7367,914
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 12,2387,605
BrindisiItaly 12,0947,516
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,1068,144
BouakeIvory Coast 13,3288,282
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,6315,363
BeirutLebanon 10,3836,452
BenghaziLibya 11,6407,233
BirzaiLithuania 12,0057,460
BitolaMacedonia 11,8287,350
BlantyreMalawi 8,2635,135
BvumbweMalawi 8,2455,123
BintuluMalaysia 2,8311,759
BamakoMali 13,8178,586
Bko-SMali 13,8068,579
BougounMali 13,7208,526
Bir MoghreinMauritania 14,5169,021
BaitagMongolia 7,9364,932
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,2285,113
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,9524,942
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,6644,763
BayandelgerMongolia 7,5604,698
BayankhongorMongolia 7,7224,799
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,7894,840
BulganMongolia 7,9694,952
BhamawMyanmar 5,4843,408
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 5,6263,496
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 5,8253,619
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 5,6483,510
BlenheimNew Zealand 5,9093,672
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 6,0253,744
BluffieldsNicaragua 17,80511,064
BilmaNiger 11,8907,389
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,4967,765
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 12,5327,788
BergenNorway 13,1708,184
Bergen - FloridaNorway 13,1708,184
BjornoyaNorway 12,5377,791
Bodo, NordlandNorway 12,6967,890
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 12,7947,950
BadinPakistan 7,1394,437
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,2624,513
BalakotPakistan 7,6274,740
BarkhanPakistan 7,4904,654
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 17,94111,149
BascoPhilippines 4,8232,997
BialystokPoland 12,0277,474
BejaPortugal 14,2618,862
BragancaPortugal 14,1558,796
BistritaRomania 11,7697,313
BucharestRomania 11,5687,189
BajkitRussia 9,4645,881
BarabinskRussia 9,2705,761
BarnaulRussia 8,9145,540
BerezovoRussia 10,4766,510
BiserRussia 10,3096,406
BlagovescenskRussia 8,1715,078
BogdarinRussia 8,5275,299
BogucanyRussia 9,0965,652
BomnakRussia 8,6735,389
BorRussia 9,5655,944
BorzjaRussia 8,0815,022
BratskRussia 8,8095,474
BelgradeSerbia 12,0047,460
BoSierra Leone 14,0238,714
BontheSierra Leone 14,0818,750
BratislavaSlovakia 12,3327,663
BerberaSomalia 8,3535,191
BusanSouth Korea 6,5684,082
BadajozSpain 14,1708,806
BarcelonaSpain 13,4228,340
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 13,8968,635
BabanusaSudan 10,1066,280
BaselSwitzerland 13,0308,097
BernSwitzerland 13,0328,098
BangkokThailand 4,2632,649
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,2812,660
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,6882,913
BizerteTunisia 12,7067,896
BalikesirTurkey 11,2506,991
BursaTurkey 11,1806,947
BayramalyTurkmenistan 8,5855,335
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 13,9828,689
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 13,9428,664
Belfast-AldergroveUk 13,9428,664
Birmingham, EnglandUk 13,6848,503
Bournemouth-HurnUk 13,7128,520
Brighton, EnglandUk 13,5928,446
Bakersfield, CaUsa 14,7009,135
Ballinger, TxUsa 16,49710,251
Baltimore, MdUsa 17,87211,106
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,3137,651
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,3127,651
Batesville, MsUsa 17,32510,766
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 17,34610,779
Beaver City, NeUsa 16,25910,103
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 17,75611,034
Bedford, MaUsa 17,76711,041
Beeville, TxUsa 16,75210,410
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 16,74310,404
Berkeley, CaUsa 14,4318,968
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,8397,357
Bethlehem, NhUsa 17,53210,894
Bettles, AkUsa 12,4637,745
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,7127,899
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 17,02710,581
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 15,3739,553
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 17,60410,939
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 17,61810,948
Bishop, CaUsa 14,7549,168
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 15,8739,864
Blacksburg, VaUsa 17,84411,088
Blackville, ScUsa 18,06711,227
Blaine, WaUsa 14,2508,855
Blakely, GaUsa 17,88611,115
Block Island, RiUsa 17,84411,089
Boerne, TxUsa 16,64110,341
Boise, IdahoUsa 14,8529,229
Booneville, MsUsa 17,41410,821
Boonton, NjUsa 17,79211,056
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 17,72711,016
Bowler, WiUsa 16,72610,394
Bowling Green, KyUsa 17,48210,864
Bowling Green, MoUsa 16,99310,560
Brenham, TxUsa 16,85910,476
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 17,80411,064
Brinkley, ArUsa 17,18510,679
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 17,77311,044
Brockport W, NyUsa 17,43210,832
Brodhead, WiUsa 16,87610,487
Broken Bow, NeUsa 16,20910,072
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 17,40310,814
Brownsville, TexasUsa 16,79710,438
Brunswick, MoUsa 16,84310,466
Buckeye, AzUsa 15,2649,485
Buckhannon, WvUsa 17,70911,004
Bucyrus, OhUsa 17,40210,814
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 17,42610,829
Bunkie, LaUsa 17,23710,711
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 17,82511,077
Burlington, IowaUsa 16,88010,489
Burlington, VtUsa 17,45610,848
Burns, OregonUsa 14,6269,089
BajsunUzbekistan 8,3125,165
BarcelonaVenezuela 18,66111,596
BarquisimetoVenezuela 18,61311,567
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,7375,429
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,7325,426


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -