Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Learmonth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Learmonth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Learmonth with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 8,0745,017
ChlefAlgeria 13,4368,349
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 12,9688,058
CeresArgentina 14,2048,826
ChamicalArgentina 14,1658,802
ChepesArgentina 14,0588,736
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,4507,736
ConcordiaArgentina 14,0038,701
CórdobaArgentina 14,0578,735
Cordoba ObsArgentina 14,0488,729
CorrientesArgentina 14,4378,971
CairnsAustralia 3,3632,090
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 3,6922,294
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 298185
CedunaAustralia 2,2231,382
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 3,2832,040
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 2,7351,700
Cobar MoAustralia 3,2982,049
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 3,2051,991
Coffs HarbourAustralia 3,9732,469
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 1,8731,164
ChittagongBangladesh 5,5143,426
CharnocksBarbados 18,79011,676
CotonouBenin 12,5067,771
C. ItapemirimBrazil 14,5209,023
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 14,3628,925
CabroboBrazil 15,5349,653
CaceresBrazil 15,6649,734
CaetiteBrazil 15,2489,475
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,3879,562
Campo GrandeBrazil 15,1139,391
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,6649,112
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 14,5529,043
Campos SalesBrazil 15,7389,779
CanavieirasBrazil 14,8789,246
CaparaoBrazil 14,5929,068
CapinopolisBrazil 15,1309,402
CaratingaBrazil 14,6769,120
CaravelasBrazil 14,7089,140
CarinhanhaBrazil 15,3119,514
CarolinaBrazil 16,16210,043
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,5129,018
CataguasesBrazil 14,5509,041
CatalaoBrazil 15,1149,392
CatanduvaBrazil 14,8549,231
CaxiasBrazil 16,12910,022
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,0868,753
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,4749,615
Cel. PachecoBrazil 14,5609,048
ChapecoBrazil 14,3448,913
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,0519,974
CipoBrazil 15,2569,480
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,17110,049
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,8169,207
CordeiroBrazil 14,4718,992
CorrentinaBrazil 15,4259,585
CorumbaBrazil 15,3309,526
CoximBrazil 15,3269,524
CrateusBrazil 15,9139,888
CuiabaBrazil 15,6809,744
CuritibaBrazil 14,4208,961
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 14,7949,193
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 14,1828,813
Campbell River, BcCanada 14,0538,733
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,0679,363
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 14,8749,243
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,6879,748
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,4828,378
Cape Scott, BcCanada 13,8198,587
Cape St James, BcCanada 13,6288,469
Cartwright, NfCanada 16,43710,214
Castlegar, BcCanada 14,6079,077
Chapais, QcCanada 16,85410,473
Charlo, NbCanada 17,15310,659
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 17,33510,772
Charlottetown, PeCanada 17,32910,769
Chatham Point, BcCanada 14,0368,722
Chatham, NbCanada 17,26210,727
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 15,0869,374
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 16,33110,148
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 16,53010,272
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 15,3829,559
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,6458,479
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,6489,102
Cold Lake, AbCanada 14,8839,249
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 16,78410,430
Comox, BcCanada 14,0838,752
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 14,2568,859
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 15,1769,431
Coronation, AbCanada 14,9219,272
Cranbrook, BcCanada 14,7269,151
ChicoChile 12,3407,668
ChillanChile 13,4428,353
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,4108,333
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,4758,995
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,4377,729
Curico-General FreireChile 13,6298,469
ChangchunChina 7,4404,623
ChangduChina 6,2053,856
ChangshaChina 5,6163,490
ChengduChina 5,9853,719
ChongqingChina 5,8103,610
Camilo DazaColombia 18,27411,356
CrikvenicaCroatia 12,4567,740
CamagueyCuba 18,77211,665
CasablancaCuba 18,32611,388
ChebCzech Republic 12,7047,895
CopenhagenDenmark 12,7507,923
CabreraDominican Republic 19,51012,124
ConstanzDominican Republic 19,39312,051
CotuiDominican Republic 19,45612,090
CanarEcuador 16,91610,512
CairoEgypt 10,5686,567
CaenFrance 13,6268,467
ChateaurouxFrance 13,4708,371
CayenneFrench Guiana 17,59310,932
CocobeachGabon 11,5407,171
CologneGermany 13,0948,137
ChiosGreece 11,3497,052
CorfuGreece 11,9047,397
ConakryGuinea 14,2788,873
CatacamasHonduras 17,75411,033
CholutecaHonduras 17,56010,912
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,3873,348
CherrapunjiIndia 5,8063,608
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,8063,608
ChahbaharIran 7,8224,860
ClaremorrisIreland 14,1408,787
ClonesIreland 14,0148,709
Collooney, SligoIreland 14,0948,758
CorkIreland 14,1508,793
Cork (Ap)Ireland 14,1518,794
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 12,8077,959
CameriItaly 12,9298,034
CampobassoItaly 12,3867,697
Cape BellavistaItaly 12,7647,932
Cape CarbonaraItaly 12,7667,933
Cape FrascaItaly 12,8667,995
Cape MeleItaly 12,9508,047
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 12,3007,643
Catania, SicilyItaly 12,2567,616
CerviaItaly 12,6277,847
CiampinoItaly 12,5607,805
Cimone MountainItaly 12,7527,924
Cisa PassItaly 12,8177,965
CivitavecchiaItaly 12,6267,846
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 12,6767,877
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 12,2307,600
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 12,1247,534
ChibaJapan 6,9914,344
ChichibuJapan 6,9884,342
ChichijimaJapan 6,2623,892
ChoshiJapan 7,0364,372
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,3556,435
ChilekaMalawi 8,2635,135
ChitedzeMalawi 8,4625,258
ChitipaMalawi 8,6655,385
ChihuahuaMexico 15,9399,905
ComitanMexico 17,18810,681
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,2733,277
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,8204,859
ChoirMongolia 7,6614,761
CasablancaMorocco 14,2308,843
ChindeMozambique 8,0094,977
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,6312,878
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 5,8123,612
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 6,0493,759
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 5,6853,533
ChristchurchNew Zealand 5,8203,617
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 5,8193,616
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 5,8133,612
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 5,8073,609
CondegaNicaragua 17,63510,959
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,1912,604
ChejuNorth Korea 6,3383,939
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,8384,249
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,6634,140
ChhorPakistan 7,1434,439
ChitralPakistan 7,8414,872
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,5659,051
ConcepcionParaguay 14,8549,231
CajamarcaPeru 16,47410,237
ChachapoyasPeru 16,59610,313
ChiclayoPeru 16,45010,222
ChimbotePeru 16,26510,107
CuzcoPeru 15,9839,932
CzestochowaPoland 12,2487,611
CoimbraPortugal 14,3028,887
CalafatRomania 11,7927,327
CeahlauRomania 11,6617,246
ClujRomania 11,8267,349
ConstantaRomania 11,3647,062
CraiovaRomania 11,7307,289
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,1336,918
Cape KamennyjRussia 10,6096,592
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,8286,728
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,4147,093
Cape UelenRussia 11,6587,244
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,1265,050
CaraRussia 8,8095,474
Cerdyn’Russia 10,5436,552
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,9856,826
ChitaRussia 8,2575,131
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,2655,136
CokurdahRussia 10,6576,622
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,8505,500
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,1265,671
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,2404,499
CaceresSpain 14,1288,779
CadizSpain 14,1208,775
Ciudad RealSpain 13,9198,649
CordobaSpain 13,9968,697
ColomboSri Lanka 4,9393,069
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,4312,753
ChanthaburiThailand 4,0902,541
Chiang MaiThailand 4,8483,012
Chiang RaiThailand 4,9403,070
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,2082,615
ChumphonThailand 3,9872,478
CanakkaleTurkey 11,3927,079
CorumTurkey 10,7336,670
CharjewTurkmenistan 8,6055,347
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 8,3325,178
Cardiff, WalesUk 13,8138,584
CernovcyUkraine 11,7077,275
ChernigovUkraine 11,4497,114
CarrascoUruguay 13,5838,441
ColoniaUruguay 13,6538,484
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 19,49712,116
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 17,24410,716
Cambridge, MdUsa 17,91911,135
Camden, ScUsa 18,04411,213
Canton, NyUsa 17,35210,783
Cantonnw, SdUsa 16,33610,151
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 18,29011,366
Caribou, MeUsa 17,27010,732
Carlinville, IlUsa 17,05910,601
Casper, WyUsa 15,6349,715
Centralia, WaUsa 14,2668,865
Chambersburg, PaUsa 17,75611,034
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 18,03011,204
Charles City, IaUsa 16,61310,323
Charleston (city), ScUsa 18,20111,310
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 18,19011,304
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 17,68010,987
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 17,96311,163
Charlottesville, VaUsa 17,88111,111
Chaska, MnUsa 16,46010,228
Chattanooga, TnUsa 17,66310,976
Chazy, NyUsa 17,40310,814
Chelsea, VtUsa 17,52310,889
Cheraw, ScUsa 18,07311,231
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 16,12610,021
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 15,8259,834
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 17,03810,588
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 17,01510,573
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 14,4228,962
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 17,44110,838
Chugwater, WyUsa 15,7809,806
Cincinnati, KyUsa 17,43410,834
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 17,43710,835
Circleville, OhUsa 17,50110,875
Clarinda, IaUsa 16,58710,308
Clark, SdUsa 16,15610,040
Clarksdale, MsUsa 17,23910,713
Clarksville, TnUsa 17,40810,818
Clayton, NmUsa 16,10610,008
Cleveland, OhioUsa 17,41310,821
Clinton, IaUsa 16,87810,488
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,6057,212
Coldwater, MiUsa 17,19010,682
College Park, MdUsa 17,87911,110
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 15,9079,885
Columbia, MoUsa 16,91210,509
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 18,03911,210
Columbus, GaUsa 17,33810,774
Columbus, InUsa 17,34910,781
Columbus, KsUsa 16,77910,426
Columbus, OhioUsa 17,47310,858
Conception, MoUsa 16,63910,340
Concordia, KansasUsa 16,45510,226
Conway, ArUsa 17,11310,634
Conway, ScUsa 18,18611,301
Cooperstown, NyUsa 17,55810,911
Corning, ArUsa 17,15110,658
Cornwall, VtUsa 17,50910,881
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 16,78110,428
Corsicana, TxUsa 16,81210,447
Cortland, NyUsa 17,55810,911
Corvallis, OrUsa 14,2798,873
Covington, LaUsa 17,43610,835
Covington, TnUsa 17,23110,708
Crete, NeUsa 16,43810,215
Crow Agency, MtUsa 15,4599,606
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,1295,673
CimbajUzbekistan 9,1295,673
CaracasVenezuela 18,70511,624
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 18,42811,452
CoroVenezuela 18,74611,649
ChipataZambia 8,5855,335
ChomaZambia 9,0135,601
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,3365,180


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -