Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Learmonth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Learmonth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Learmonth with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 12,4137,714
DjelfaAlgeria 13,2438,229
DavisAntarctica 5,7033,544
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,1291,323
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,0881,297
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 2,1461,334
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 3,5672,216
DhakaBangladesh 5,7023,543
D’UccleBelgium 13,2778,251
DiamantinaBrazil 14,9019,260
DiamantinoBrazil 15,8139,826
DouradosBrazil 14,9269,275
DoualaCameroon 11,6537,242
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 16,81910,451
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 15,6639,733
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 14,2448,852
Dease Lake, BcCanada 13,5988,450
Deer Lake, NfCanada 16,92310,516
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 14,8429,223
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 16,99710,562
Dryden, OnCanada 16,15410,038
DuianChina 6,7234,178
DubrovnikCroatia 12,1347,540
DjiboutiDjibouti 8,5935,340
DajabonDominican Republic 19,34512,021
DuvergeDominican Republic 19,28811,986
DabaaEgypt 10,8706,755
DakhlaEgypt 10,5946,583
DijonFrance 13,2168,213
DresdenGermany 12,6217,843
DanmarkshavnGreenland 13,4348,348
DebrecenHungary 11,9907,451
DalatangiIceland 13,9538,671
DaltonganjIndia 6,0853,781
DarbhangaIndia 6,1803,841
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,8993,666
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,8973,664
DumkaIndia 5,9293,684
DwarkaIndia 6,9544,322
DezfulIran 9,2405,742
DublinIreland 13,9708,681
DecimomannuItaly 12,8177,965
DobbiacoItaly 12,6727,875
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,2468,231
Deir-AllaJordan 10,2976,399
DagorettiKenya 8,6505,375
DaugavpilsLatvia 11,8857,385
DedzaMalawi 8,3855,210
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,3864,590
DashbalbarMongolia 7,9834,961
DaweiMyanmar 4,3962,732
De BiltNetherlands 13,2198,214
De KooyNetherlands 13,2458,231
Den HelderNetherlands 13,2478,232
DannevirkeNew Zealand 6,0973,789
DarfieldNew Zealand 5,7783,591
DargavilleNew Zealand 5,9143,675
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 5,6573,515
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 5,6803,530
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 13,0278,095
DalbandinPakistan 7,7884,839
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,5664,701
DirPakistan 7,7864,838
DroshPakistan 7,8204,860
Daguaan CityPhilippines 4,3162,682
DohaQatar 8,5645,322
DorohoiRomania 11,6607,245
Dikson IslandRussia 10,9316,792
DudinkaRussia 10,4326,483
DzardzanRussia 10,1486,306
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,7425,433
DakarSenegal 14,8649,236
DaruSierra Leone 13,9318,657
DurbanSouth Africa 8,1685,076
DamazinSudan 9,4695,884
DongolaSudan 10,1806,326
DamascusSyria 10,2776,386
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,2776,386
Deir EzzorSyria 10,0716,258
DusanbeTajikistan 8,2505,127
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,1685,076
DjerbaTunisia 12,5397,792
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,1976,337
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 13,7708,557
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 13,8408,600
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11,0866,889
DonetskUkraine 10,8736,756
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 8,2485,125
Dahlonega, GaUsa 17,78611,052
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 17,86211,100
Dallas, TexasUsa 16,75910,414
Danville, IlUsa 17,14610,654
Darlington, ScUsa 18,09211,243
Davenport, WaUsa 14,6139,080
David City, NeUsa 16,41610,201
Dayton, OhUsa 17,40810,818
Dayton, WaUsa 14,6579,108
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 17,79811,060
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 14,8939,254
Decatur, IlUsa 17,07710,612
Del Rio, TxUsa 16,43610,213
Delaware, OhUsa 17,46610,854
Delphine, InUsa 17,14210,653
Denton, MdUsa 17,91911,135
Denver, ColoradoUsa 15,8669,859
Des Moines, IowaUsa 16,65610,350
Deseret, UtUsa 15,2019,446
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 16,18710,059
Detroit, MichiganUsa 17,26510,729
Dickson, TnUsa 17,43310,833
Dillon, MtUsa 15,0669,362
Dixon, IlUsa 16,87810,488
Dodge City, KsUsa 16,33710,152
Dover, DeUsa 17,91911,135
Dover, TnUsa 17,39010,806
Dublin, TxUsa 16,67310,361
Dubuque, IaUsa 16,80510,443
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 16,40710,195
Duquoin, IlUsa 17,20010,688
Durham, NhUsa 17,65910,974
DakhlaWestern Sahara 14,9179,269


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -