Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Learmonth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Learmonth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Learmonth with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 13,2058,206
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 12,9008,016
EsquelArgentina 12,7487,922
EzeizaArgentina 13,6238,466
East SaleAustralia 3,6052,240
Esperance (po)Australia 1,497930
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,497931
EssendonAustralia 3,4072,117
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 14,4598,985
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 13,9758,684
EspinosaBrazil 15,1739,429
Earlton, OnCanada 16,95510,536
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 14,7359,157
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 14,7289,152
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 14,7299,153
Edson, AbCanada 14,5469,039
Egg Island, BcCanada 13,8558,610
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 14,9259,275
Estevan, SkCanada 15,5979,692
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 13,7058,517
Eureka, NtCanada 13,5218,402
ErlianChina 7,3304,555
El CaranoColombia 17,84711,090
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 12,5807,817
El CercadoDominican Republic 19,31112,000
El SeyboDominican Republic 19,50912,123
El ArishEgypt 10,3986,461
El TorEgypt 10,2856,391
ErfurtGermany 12,8147,963
EssenGermany 13,0958,137
EsfahanIran 8,9955,590
EilatIsrael 10,2316,358
EsashiJapan 7,6154,732
EldoretKenya 8,8795,518
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,9714,953
EssaouiraMorocco 14,4138,957
EeldeNetherlands 13,1248,156
Esk ForestNew Zealand 6,1493,821
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 5,7903,598
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 17,52710,891
EnuguNigeria 11,9797,444
EncarnacionParaguay 14,4028,950
EvoraPortugal 14,2648,864
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,9624,947
EkimcanRussia 8,5715,326
Elat’MaRussia 10,9576,809
ElistaRussia 10,3526,433
ErbogacenRussia 9,3025,780
EssejRussia 10,1326,296
Ed DueimSudan 9,7716,072
El FasherSudan 10,4526,495
El GeneinaSudan 10,7366,672
El ObeidSudan 9,9436,179
El ShowakSudan 9,4485,871
En NahudSudan 10,1036,278
EdirneTurkey 11,4337,104
ErzincanTurkey 10,3426,426
ErzurumTurkey 10,2296,356
EskisehirTurkey 11,0456,863
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,1415,680
EntebbeUganda 9,1505,686
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 13,7398,537
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 13,7408,538
East Tawas, MiUsa 17,08310,616
Eastman, GaUsa 18,00911,191
Eastport, MeUsa 17,49210,870
Ekalaka, MtUsa 15,6569,729
El Dorado, KsUsa 16,57310,299
El Paso, TexasUsa 15,8919,875
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 17,73911,023
Elko, NvUsa 14,9359,281
Ellsworth, KsUsa 16,45110,223
Elmira, NyUsa 17,57510,922
Ely, NevadaUsa 15,0399,346
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 17,41710,823
Erie, PaUsa 17,44010,837
Eskridge, KsUsa 16,61010,322
Eugene, OrUsa 14,2878,878
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 16,90810,507
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 14,2358,846
Eureka, SdUsa 15,9669,921
Evanstone, WyUsa 15,3259,523
Evansville, InUsa 17,30510,753


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -