Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Learmonth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Learmonth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Learmonth with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 7,8194,859
GhazniAfghanistan 7,8654,888
GhardaiaAlgeria 13,1538,173
General PicoArgentina 13,5688,432
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,8248,590
GeorgetownAscension Island 13,4828,378
Gabo IslandAustralia 3,8192,373
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 732455
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 1,479919
GrazAustria 12,4347,727
GancaAzerbaijan 9,8856,143
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,7836,080
GomelBelarus 11,5027,147
GrodnoBelarus 11,9837,446
GaranhunsBrazil 15,3009,507
GoianiaBrazil 15,3249,523
GoiasBrazil 15,4389,593
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,7559,169
GrajauBrazil 16,24610,095
GuairaBrazil 14,7129,142
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,8619,856
GuaratingaBrazil 14,8189,208
GarouaCameroon 11,4947,142
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 16,88210,491
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 15,5519,664
Gladman Point, NtCanada 14,1838,814
Golden, BcCanada 14,5929,068
Goose, NfCanada 16,52810,271
Gore Bay, OnCanada 16,98510,555
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 14,3418,912
Greenwood, NsCanada 17,48510,865
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 17,19710,686
GanzhouChina 5,3503,325
GuangzhouChina 5,0553,141
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 19,47612,103
GuayaquilEcuador 16,90610,506
GonderEthiopia 9,2015,718
GourdonFrance 13,4948,385
GrenobleFrance 13,1548,174
GeisenheimGermany 13,0208,090
GorlitzGermany 12,5407,792
GibraltarGibraltar 14,0348,721
Guatemala CityGuatemala 17,28810,743
GeorgetownGuyana 18,10711,252
GoaIndia 6,0703,772
GuwahatiIndia 5,8973,665
GelaItaly 12,3187,655
GenoaItaly 12,9028,018
GhediItaly 12,8027,956
Gioia Del ColleItaly 12,1817,569
GrazzaniseItaly 12,4227,719
GrossetoItaly 12,7017,892
GrottaglieItaly 12,1367,542
GuardiavecchiaItaly 12,8117,961
GuidoniaItaly 12,5527,800
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,3538,297
GifuJapan 6,8404,250
GaoMali 13,1218,154
GuamMariana Islands 5,1933,227
GuadalajaraMexico 16,14810,034
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 16,36310,168
GuaymasMexico 15,4669,611
GaluutMongolia 7,7934,843
GemertNetherlands 13,1848,193
GisborneNew Zealand 6,2633,892
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 6,2643,893
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 5,9573,702
GrassmereNew Zealand 5,9343,687
GreymouthNew Zealand 5,6923,537
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 6,1263,807
GayaNiger 12,6117,836
GardermoenNorway 12,8547,988
GeiloNorway 13,0118,085
GdanskPoland 12,3497,674
GalatiRomania 11,4557,118
Gor’KijRussia 10,9086,779
GorznyjRussia 10,0776,262
GridinoRussia 11,7867,324
GaalkacyoSomalia 7,9364,931
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,0556,870
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 13,3698,307
GijonSpain 14,0558,734
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,2496,369
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,4705,885
GoteborgSweden 12,7947,950
Goteborg-SaveSweden 12,8027,955
GothenburgSweden 12,7947,950
GunnarnSweden 12,5377,790
GenevaSwitzerland 13,1318,160
GabesTunisia 12,6087,834
GafsaTunisia 12,7357,914
GiresunTurkey 10,4886,517
GoztepeTurkey 11,2016,960
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,0805,642
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,0925,650
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 13,8038,577
GajvoronUkraine 11,4287,102
GeniceskUkraine 10,9916,830
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 17,53910,899
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,1867,573
Galva, IlUsa 16,93010,520
Galveston, TxUsa 17,02610,580
Geneva, NeUsa 16,36310,168
Genoa, NeUsa 16,36310,168
Glasgow, MtUsa 15,4089,575
Glenville, WvUsa 17,67910,986
Gloversville, NyUsa 17,57310,920
Golconda, NvUsa 14,8339,217
Goldsboro, NcUsa 18,14111,273
Goodland, KsUsa 16,13910,029
Gothenburg, NeUsa 16,20910,072
Grafton, NdUsa 16,0409,968
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 17,27810,737
Grand Island, NeUsa 16,34110,154
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 15,5799,681
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 17,09010,620
Grants Pass, OrUsa 14,3258,901
Gravette, ArUsa 16,84810,469
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 15,1089,388
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 16,81510,449
Greenfield, InUsa 17,27910,737
Greensboro, AlUsa 17,53910,899
Greensboro, NcUsa 17,96311,162
Greensburg, KyUsa 17,48210,864
Greenville, MsUsa 17,27810,737
Greenville, OhUsa 17,34310,777
Greenville, PaUsa 17,54610,903
Greenville, TxUsa 16,81810,451
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 17,89511,120
Greenwood, ScUsa 17,94511,151
Griggsville, IlUsa 16,97210,547
Groton, CtUsa 17,85211,094
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,7217,905
GuanareVenezuela 18,48911,489
GuasdualitoVenezuela 18,26611,351
GuiriaVenezuela 18,66411,598


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -