Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Learmonth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Learmonth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Learmonth with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 8,3345,179
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 12,9208,029
HuamboAngola 10,3086,406
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,483922
Hobart (airport)Australia 3,8382,385
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 3,8282,379
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,1141,935
Horta, FaialAzores 16,0459,970
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 13,1428,167
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 17,51410,884
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 17,48810,867
Hamilton, OnCanada 17,35210,782
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,52810,271
Harrow, OnCanada 17,30610,754
Hay River, NtCanada 14,2788,872
Hope, BcCanada 14,3328,906
HaikouChina 4,7162,930
HailarChina 7,9694,952
HamiChina 7,5354,683
HetanChina 7,5104,667
HavanaCuba 18,32111,385
Hato MayorDominican Republic 19,49412,113
HigueyDominican Republic 19,51612,128
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 19,29811,992
HelwanEgypt 10,5636,564
HurguadaEgypt 10,2326,358
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 13,7718,558
HelsinkiFinland 12,1117,526
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 12,0957,516
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,7076,653
HamburgGermany 12,8998,016
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 12,9008,016
HannoverGermany 12,9148,025
HelgolandGermany 13,0408,103
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 12,7777,940
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,3207,035
HolsteinsborgGreenland 14,9719,303
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,9066,777
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,6926,644
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 14,0698,743
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,8743,650
HaifaIsrael 10,3776,449
HaboroJapan 7,9214,922
HachijojimaJapan 6,7324,183
HachinoheJapan 7,5344,682
HagiJapan 6,5604,076
HakodateJapan 7,6334,743
HamadaJapan 6,6314,120
HamamatsuJapan 6,8104,232
HikoneJapan 6,8084,231
HimejiJapan 6,7084,168
HiradoJapan 6,3973,975
HirooJapan 7,7794,834
HiroshimaJapan 6,5914,096
HitaJapan 6,4303,996
HitoyoshiJapan 6,3093,921
HunLibya 11,9437,421
HomboriMali 13,2588,239
HomalinMyanmar 5,6323,500
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,6902,914
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 5,8303,623
HighbankNew Zealand 5,7473,571
HokitikaNew Zealand 5,6783,529
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 5,5383,441
HororataNew Zealand 5,7673,584
HyderabadPakistan 7,2324,494
HuanucoPeru 16,27310,112
HelPoland 12,3407,668
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,1445,061
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,0976,274
HatangaRussia 10,5146,534
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,9016,774
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,2037,583
HailSaudi Arabia 9,5375,926
HurbanovoSlovakia 12,2487,611
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,0883,162
HaejuSouth Korea 6,8114,232
HyesanSouth Korea 7,2244,489
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,7772,968
HalaibSudan 9,7336,048
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,5105,910
HudeibaSudan 9,7756,074
HaparandaSweden 12,2527,614
HarnosandSweden 12,5047,770
HamaSyria 10,3386,424
HassakahSyria 10,0836,266
Hua HinThailand 4,1672,590
HakkariTurkey 9,9046,155
Hull, EnglandUk 13,5748,435
HersonUkraine 11,1716,942
Hmel’NickijUkraine 11,6657,249
Hallettsville, TxUsa 16,81810,451
Hanover, NhUsa 17,53210,894
Harrisburg, IlUsa 17,20010,688
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 17,76711,040
Hart, MiUsa 16,97410,548
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 17,73611,021
Hartington, NeUsa 16,33710,152
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 17,95511,157
Hay Springs, NeUsa 15,8959,877
Hays, KsUsa 16,37110,173
Healdsburg, CaUsa 14,3548,920
Hebron, NeUsa 16,40810,196
Helena, MtUsa 15,0929,378
Hemlock, NyUsa 17,45010,844
Henderson, NcUsa 18,09011,241
Hendersonville, NcUsa 17,90411,126
Hermit, CoUsa 15,7359,778
Hernando, MsUsa 17,28810,743
Highland Home, AlUsa 17,75511,033
Highmore, SdUsa 16,0889,997
Hightstown, NjUsa 17,86211,100
Hillsboro, IlUsa 17,14010,651
Hillsdale, MiUsa 17,19010,682
Holly, CoUsa 16,15910,042
Homer, AkUsa 12,3717,687
Hoopeston, IlUsa 17,13610,649
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 17,38010,800
Horton, KsUsa 16,61610,325
Hot Springs, SdUsa 15,8959,877
Hot Springs, VaUsa 17,80511,064
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 17,01510,573
Houma, LaUsa 17,40810,818
Houston, TexasUsa 16,96210,540
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 17,62110,950
Huntsville, AlUsa 17,56110,912
Huron, SdUsa 16,17510,052
HanoiVietnam 4,8943,041
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,7642,339
HarareZimbabwe 8,5665,323


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -