Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Learmonth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Learmonth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Learmonth with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,9404,934
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,8074,851
JuninArgentina 13,6788,500
JacarezinhoBrazil 14,6819,123
JacobinaBrazil 15,3789,556
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,7269,772
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,3179,518
Joao PinheiroBrazil 15,0829,372
Juiz De ForaBrazil 14,5459,038
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 14,8559,231
JiuquanChina 7,0834,401
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 17,63810,961
JarabacoaDominican Republic 19,41212,063
JimaniDominican Republic 19,25811,967
JoensuuFinland 11,9177,405
JokioinenFinland 12,1857,572
JyvskylFinland 12,1077,523
JakobshavnGreenland 14,6979,133
JulianehbGreenland 15,4689,612
JagdalpurIndia 5,7673,584
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 1,9481,211
JerusalemIsrael 10,3156,410
JuigalpaNicaragua 17,66410,976
JosNigeria 11,9757,441
Jan Mayen bNorway 13,5028,390
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 13,4888,382
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 7,4524,631
JhelumPakistan 7,4834,650
JiwaniPakistan 7,7134,793
JuliacaPeru 15,7979,816
JakutskRussia 9,4725,886
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,2686,380
JenisejskRussia 9,1985,716
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,0475,001
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,2125,103
JamestownSaint Helena 12,2097,587
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,4725,886
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,9145,539
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,5515,313
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 14,0998,761
JubaSudan 9,4445,869
JokkmokkSweden 12,4547,739
JönköpingSweden 12,6677,871
Jonkoping ASweden 12,6727,874
JendoubaTunisia 12,7797,941
JerbaTunisia 12,5477,797
JerseyUk 13,7528,546
JaltaUkraine 10,9656,814
Jackson, MsUsa 17,38510,803
Jackson, TnUsa 17,34610,779
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 18,19711,308
Jacksonville, IlUsa 17,00710,568
Johnstown, PaUsa 17,66010,974
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 13,3348,286


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -