Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Learmonth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Learmonth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Learmonth with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,8954,906
KandaharAfghanistan 7,8804,897
KhostAfghanistan 7,7524,817
KunduzAfghanistan 8,0845,024
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,6076,592
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,199745
KlagenfurtAustria 12,5137,775
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,8836,141
KandiBenin 12,6367,852
Kamloops, BcCanada 14,3748,932
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 16,66310,354
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 16,66210,354
Kelowna, BcCanada 14,4678,990
Kenora, OnCanada 16,0719,986
Kingston, OnCanada 17,38210,801
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,9268,032
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,9418,663
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 16,0239,957
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 17,30610,754
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,9094,915
KashiChina 7,9214,922
KunmingChina 5,3973,354
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7106,656
KhargaEgypt 10,4476,492
KosseirEgypt 10,1366,299
KajaaniFinland 12,0557,491
KuopioFinland 12,0197,469
KuusamoFinland 12,0317,476
KarlsruheGermany 12,9818,067
KasselGermany 12,9238,030
KonstanzGermany 12,9118,023
KumasiGhana 12,9318,035
KalamataGreece 11,6507,239
KerkiraGreece 11,9047,397
Kythira IslandGreece 11,5397,170
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 14,9269,275
Kap TobinGreenland 13,9508,669
KankanGuinea 13,8678,617
KindiaGuinea 14,2208,837
KissidougouGuinea 13,9108,644
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,8196,723
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,9543,079
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,9533,078
KeszthelyHungary 12,2967,641
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 14,2208,836
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,7073,546
KotaIndia 6,6934,159
KozhikodeIndia 5,5963,477
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 1,6791,044
KermanIran 8,4425,246
KermanshahIran 9,4615,879
Khoram AbadIran 9,3195,791
KilkennyIreland 14,0568,735
KingstonJamaica 18,78311,672
KagoshimaJapan 6,2333,873
KanazawaJapan 6,9564,323
KaruizawaJapan 7,0034,352
KatsuuraJapan 6,9554,322
KawaguchikoJapan 6,9274,304
KitamiesashiJapan 8,0094,977
KobeJapan 6,7134,171
KochiJapan 6,5394,063
KofuJapan 6,9354,309
KumagayaJapan 7,0164,360
KumamotoJapan 6,3713,959
KumejimaJapan 5,5723,462
KureJapan 6,5764,086
KushiroJapan 7,8884,901
KutchanJapan 7,7414,810
KyotoJapan 6,7644,203
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,5005,282
KitaleKenya 8,9295,548
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,0995,654
KufraLibya 11,0776,883
KaunasLithuania 12,0297,475
KlaipedaLithuania 12,2197,593
KybartaiLithuania 12,0897,512
KarongaMalawi 8,5925,339
Kota BharuMalaysia 3,4112,119
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,1401,951
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 3,1321,946
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 3,2922,046
KuantanMalaysia 3,1261,943
KuchingMalaysia 2,6691,659
KayesMali 14,2308,843
KeniebaMali 14,1568,796
KidalMali 13,0478,108
KitaMali 13,9818,688
KoutiaMali 13,5468,417
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 6,7824,214
KisinevMoldova 11,4417,110
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,7814,835
KhatgalMongolia 8,1975,094
KhovdMongolia 8,1295,052
KhujirtMongolia 7,7724,830
KhutagMongolia 8,0444,999
KenitraMorocco 14,1368,784
KalewaMyanmar 5,4883,410
KathaMyanmar 5,5063,421
KawthaungMyanmar 3,9612,461
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,1423,195
KengtungMyanmar 5,0903,163
KhamtiMyanmar 5,7193,554
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,4795,891
KathmanduNepal 6,3533,948
KoumacNew Caledonia 5,1753,216
KaikouraNew Zealand 5,8993,666
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 6,1413,816
KaitokeNew Zealand 6,0173,739
KarioiNew Zealand 6,0473,758
KawerauNew Zealand 6,1543,824
KopuaNew Zealand 6,1103,797
KanoNigeria 12,0967,516
KangnungNorth Korea 6,8484,255
KarasjokNorway 12,2627,620
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 13,1718,185
KristiansandNorway 13,0328,098
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 13,0208,091
KhasabOman 8,2355,117
KarachiPakistan 7,2954,533
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,2914,531
KhanpurPakistan 7,3264,553
KhuzdarPakistan 7,5474,690
KororPalau 3,9692,466
Kasprowy WierchPoland 12,1507,550
KlodzkoPoland 12,4127,713
KoszalinPoland 12,5037,770
KrakowPoland 12,1827,570
KalakanRussia 8,6065,348
KaliningradRussia 12,2317,601
KamenskoeRussia 10,4746,509
KandalaksaRussia 11,9317,414
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,5637,186
KazanRussia 10,5936,582
KemRussia 11,7577,306
KerchRussia 10,8436,738
KhabarovskRussia 8,1415,059
KirenskRussia 8,9145,539
KirovRussia 10,7476,678
KljuciRussia 9,7736,073
KolpasevRussia 9,4085,846
KorfRussia 10,3036,403
KostromaRussia 11,1496,928
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,0466,864
KotlasRussia 11,0366,858
KrasnodarRussia 10,6326,607
KrasnojarskRussia 9,7816,078
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,2246,353
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,9275,548
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,8777,380
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,3746,447
KurganRussia 9,7876,082
KurskRussia 11,1456,925
KyraRussia 7,9874,963
KigaliRwanda 9,3045,781
KoldaSenegal 14,5419,036
KabalaSierra Leone 14,0678,741
KosiceSlovakia 12,0467,485
KimberleySouth Africa 8,7745,453
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,1674,454
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,9413,070
KadugliSudan 9,9016,152
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,0216,227
KassalaSudan 9,4395,865
KhartoumSudan 9,8216,103
KostiSudan 9,7016,028
KalmarSweden 12,5227,781
KaresuandoSweden 12,3657,684
KarlstadSweden 12,7257,908
KristianstadSweden 12,6527,862
KamishliSyria 10,0756,261
KanchanaburiThailand 4,3332,693
Khlong YaiThailand 3,9762,471
Khon KaenThailand 4,4762,782
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,1952,607
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,3402,697
KairouanTunisia 12,6477,859
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,4416,488
KarsTurkey 10,1176,287
KastamonuTurkey 10,8596,748
KayseriTurkey 10,6096,592
KonyaTurkey 10,8106,717
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,1245,670
KushkaTurkmenistan 8,4035,222
KinlossUk 13,7158,523
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,0686,878
KievUkraine 11,4547,118
KirillovkaUkraine 10,9376,796
KirovogradUkraine 11,2727,004
KlepininoUkraine 11,0136,844
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,1526,930
Kovel’Ukraine 11,8767,380
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,1826,949
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 17,13310,646
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 14,8749,243
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 16,69410,374
Keene, NhUsa 17,63910,961
Kenton, OhUsa 17,32710,767
Kenton, OkUsa 16,10410,007
Key West, FloridaUsa 18,37811,420
Kimball, NeUsa 15,8959,877
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,0637,496
Kingfisher, OkUsa 16,56410,293
Kinston, NcUsa 18,17311,293
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 14,4238,962
Knoxville, TnUsa 17,70511,002
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,2827,632
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,9877,449
KabompoZambia 9,4295,860
KabweZambia 8,9665,572
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,9655,571
KafirondaZambia 9,0755,639
KaomaZambia 9,3205,792
KasamaZambia 8,8635,507
KasempaZambia 9,2665,758
KawambwaZambia 9,0895,648
KaroiZimbabwe 8,7585,443


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -