Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Learmonth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Learmonth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Learmonth with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 8,2905,152
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 8,1945,092
MilianaAlgeria 13,3578,300
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,5546,558
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 6,7574,199
Malarg EArgentina 13,5838,441
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,9498,047
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,2688,245
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,8938,633
MendozaArgentina 13,8788,624
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,8848,627
Monte CaserosArgentina 14,1108,768
Mackay MoAustralia 3,6232,251
Macquarie IslandAustralia 5,1633,208
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 591367
MeekatharraAustralia 662411
Melbourne (airport)Australia 3,3992,112
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 3,4162,123
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 3,0351,886
Mount GambierAustralia 3,0761,912
Mount IsaAustralia 2,6301,635
MuharraqBahrain 8,7025,407
MinskBelarus 11,7657,311
MogilevBelarus 11,6127,216
MaunBotswana 9,2475,746
MacapaBrazil 17,06810,606
MacauBrazil 15,6119,701
MaceioBrazil 15,1759,430
MachadoBrazil 14,6749,118
ManausBrazil 17,12210,640
MarabaBrazil 16,44610,220
MaringaBrazil 14,7199,146
Monte AlegreBrazil 17,03010,583
Monte AzulBrazil 15,1589,420
Monte SantoBrazil 15,3669,549
MonteiroBrazil 15,4239,584
Montes ClarosBrazil 15,0639,361
Morada NovaBrazil 15,7499,787
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 15,4239,584
MamfeCameroon 11,7707,314
MarouaCameroon 11,4497,115
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,7179,146
Maniwaki, QcCanada 17,18910,681
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 15,1089,389
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,1978,201
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 13,7808,563
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 15,0559,355
Merry Island, BcCanada 14,1588,798
Moncton, NbCanada 17,35910,787
Mont Joli, QcCanada 17,07710,612
Montreal, QuebecCanada 17,33910,774
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 17,33610,773
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 15,3759,554
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 16,54410,281
Morden, MbCanada 15,9009,880
Muskoka, OnCanada 17,20910,694
MoundouChad 11,1886,952
MatecanaColombia 17,80811,066
MoroniComoros 7,5664,702
MosnovCzech Republic 12,2937,639
MarstalDenmark 12,8727,999
Melville HallDominica 19,12611,885
MichesDominican Republic 19,52712,134
MocaDominican Republic 19,44012,080
MoncionDominican Republic 19,38612,047
Monte CristiDominican Republic 19,36412,033
Monte PlataDominican Republic 19,45812,091
MilagroEcuador 16,92610,518
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,9916,830
MinyaEgypt 10,5426,551
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,7427,297
MassawaEritrea 9,1505,686
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 13,8148,584
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 12,3677,685
MarseilleFrance 13,1818,191
MontpellierFrance 13,2828,254
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 17,58310,926
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,0026,837
MakokouGabon 11,1876,951
MayumbaGabon 11,2406,985
MitzicGabon 11,3337,042
MkamboGabon 11,0966,895
MoandaGabon 11,0536,869
MouilaGabon 11,2717,004
MagdeburgGermany 12,7827,943
MunichGermany 12,7257,907
MünsterGermany 13,0528,111
MethoniGreece 11,6697,251
MilosGreece 11,4327,104
MitiliniGreece 11,3377,045
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,3427,048
MacentaGuinea 13,8158,585
MamouGuinea 14,1528,794
Midway IslandHawaii 9,2455,745
MiskolcHungary 12,0707,500
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,7913,599
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,8304,244
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,4073,982
MusulipatnamIndia 5,5803,468
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 2,8861,793
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,2101,994
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 3,3232,065
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 3,1991,988
MashhadIran 8,6615,382
Malin HeadIreland 13,9948,696
M. CalamitaItaly 12,7547,926
Marina Di GinosaItaly 12,1767,566
Messina, SicilyItaly 12,2337,601
MilanItaly 12,8808,004
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 12,9268,032
Mount ArgentarioItaly 12,6867,883
ManIvory Coast 13,5658,429
MaebashiJapan 7,0294,368
MaizuruJapan 6,7944,222
MakurazakiJapan 6,1953,850
MatsueJapan 6,7204,176
MatsumotoJapan 6,9714,332
MatsuyamaJapan 6,5434,066
MinamidaitojimaJapan 5,6563,515
MinamitorishimaJapan 6,7324,184
MishimaJapan 6,8954,285
MitoJapan 7,0834,401
MiyakejimaJapan 6,8194,238
MiyakoJapan 7,4654,639
MiyakojimaJapan 5,3683,336
MiyakonojoJapan 6,2683,895
MiyazakiJapan 6,3003,915
MombetsuJapan 7,9804,959
MoriokaJapan 7,4394,622
MuroranJapan 7,6904,779
MurotomisakiJapan 6,5284,056
MutsuJapan 7,5974,721
Ma’AnJordan 10,1876,330
MafraqJordan 10,2506,369
MombasaKenya 8,2435,122
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,6063,484
MaseruLesotho 8,5095,288
MonroviaLiberia 13,8078,580
MisratahLibya 12,1197,531
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,1074,416
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,2654,514
MananjaryMadagascar 6,7334,184
MorondavaMadagascar 7,1674,453
MakhangaMalawi 8,2155,105
MangochiMalawi 8,2815,146
MwmosaMalawi 8,1865,087
MzimbaMalawi 8,5445,309
MzuzuMalawi 8,5205,294
MalaccaMalaysia 3,0131,873
MersingMalaysia 2,9631,841
MiriMalaysia 2,9551,836
MaleMaldives 5,2993,293
MenakaMali 12,8778,002
MoptiMali 13,4798,376
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,0374,373
MazatlanMexico 15,8749,864
MeridaMexico 17,55810,911
Mexico CityMexico 16,54910,283
MonterreyMexico 16,50910,259
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 16,34910,160
MaantyMongolia 7,7614,823
MandalgoviMongolia 7,6034,725
MatadMongolia 7,7194,797
MurenMongolia 8,1105,040
MarrakechMorocco 14,2498,854
MeknesMorocco 14,0348,721
MideltMorocco 13,9508,669
MaputoMozambique 8,1465,062
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,7114,792
MandalayMyanmar 5,2903,287
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,1833,221
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,2102,616
MindatMyanmar 5,3203,306
MonywaMyanmar 5,3413,319
MyeikMyanmar 4,2102,616
MyitkyinaMyanmar 5,5923,475
MaastrichtNetherlands 13,1788,189
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 5,6383,504
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 5,9293,685
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 6,0303,747
Milford SoundNew Zealand 5,4603,393
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 6,1533,823
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 5,9703,710
MolesworthNew Zealand 5,8613,642
MotuekaNew Zealand 5,8373,627
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 5,8423,630
Mt CookNew Zealand 5,6193,492
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 5,8273,621
ManaguaNicaragua 17,57710,923
MasatepeNicaragua 17,58110,925
MagariaNiger 12,0937,515
Maine SoroaNiger 11,7877,325
MaradiNiger 12,2967,641
MaiduguriNigeria 11,6237,222
MakurdiNigeria 11,9297,413
MinnaNigeria 12,2087,586
Mokp’oNorth Korea 6,4764,024
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 12,7067,895
MajisOman 8,0905,027
MasirahOman 7,6584,759
Muscat  Oman 7,8974,907
MultanPakistan 7,4014,599
MurreePakistan 7,5864,714
MadangPapua New Guinea 3,8982,422
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 15,0619,359
MoyobambaPeru 16,64910,346
MactanPhilippines 3,7782,348
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 4,1632,587
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 14,2798,873
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,8766,758
MagadanRussia 9,6906,021
MahackalaRussia 9,9396,176
Malye KarmakulyRussia 11,4637,123
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 11,4637,123
MarkovoRussia 10,7916,706
MinusinskRussia 8,7165,416
MogocaRussia 8,4675,262
MoscowRussia 11,2366,982
MurmanskRussia 11,9597,432
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,5665,945
MatamSenegal 14,4558,982
MogadishuSomalia 7,9204,921
MadridSpain 13,8918,632
Madrid (b)Spain 13,9018,638
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 13,2288,220
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 13,9608,675
MelillaSpain 13,8128,583
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 13,6418,477
MalakalSudan 9,6435,992
MbabaneSwaziland 8,2675,137
MontreuxSwitzerland 13,0728,123
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,9403,070
Mae SariangThailand 4,8262,999
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,6502,889
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,4312,753
MalatyaTurkey 10,3906,457
MersinTurkey 10,5896,580
MuglaTurkey 11,1226,911
Manchester, EnglandUk 13,7128,521
ManstonUk 13,4868,380
MeloUruguay 13,8188,587
MercedesUruguay 13,7898,569
MontevideoUruguay 13,5858,442
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 17,91811,135
Madison, FlUsa 18,06011,223
Madison, InUsa 17,41610,823
Madison, NeUsa 16,38810,184
Madison, WisconsinUsa 16,84310,466
Manhattan, KsUsa 16,53110,273
Manitowoc, WiUsa 16,87310,485
Marble Hill, MoUsa 17,16610,667
Marengo, IlUsa 16,94310,529
Marion, InUsa 17,20610,692
Marion, NcUsa 17,83411,082
Marquette, MichiganUsa 16,68610,369
Marshall, TxUsa 16,99310,559
Martinsburg, WvUsa 17,82611,077
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,2137,590
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 17,56210,913
Mcgill, NvUsa 15,0439,348
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 17,22910,706
Mcminnville, TnUsa 17,58010,925
Mcpherson, KsUsa 16,50410,256
Medford, WiUsa 16,63710,339
Mellette, SdUsa 16,0889,997
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 17,27710,736
Mena, ArUsa 16,94310,528
Meridian, MississippiUsa 17,50110,876
Mexia, TxUsa 16,82110,453
Mexico, MoUsa 16,91910,513
Miami, FloridaUsa 18,49411,493
Midland, TxUsa 16,28410,119
Milan, MnUsa 16,29010,123
Milbank, SdUsa 16,23510,089
Miles City, MontanaUsa 15,5399,656
Milford, DeUsa 17,96111,161
Milledgeville, GaUsa 17,95411,157
Millen, GaUsa 18,04911,216
Millport, OhUsa 17,49510,871
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 17,74211,025
Milwaukee, WiUsa 16,94410,529
Minden, NeUsa 16,28610,120
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 16,47810,240
Minonk, IlUsa 17,01510,573
Missoula, MtUsa 14,9309,278
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 17,60710,941
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 16,87910,489
Monmouth, IlUsa 16,87410,486
Monroe, NcUsa 18,00111,186
Montevideo, MnUsa 16,29010,123
Montgomery AlUsa 17,70711,003
Montrose, CoUsa 15,6499,725
Moorestown, NjUsa 17,86211,100
Morehead City, NcUsa 18,23311,330
Morganton, NcUsa 17,83411,082
Moro, OrUsa 14,4508,979
Morris, MnUsa 16,22910,085
Morrison, IlUsa 16,89310,497
Mount Airy, NcUsa 17,82511,077
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 17,21810,699
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 16,84210,466
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 17,02810,582
Mount Washington, NhUsa 17,51710,885
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 17,20010,688
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 17,52310,889
Muskegon, MiUsa 17,02610,580
Muskogee, OkUsa 16,79810,438
MaiquetiaVenezuela 18,71611,630
MaracaiboVenezuela 18,57611,544
MaracayVenezuela 18,66911,601
MaturinVenezuela 18,59611,556
Mene GrandeVenezuela 18,53311,517
MeridaVenezuela 18,39711,432
MagoyeZambia 8,9925,588
MansaZambia 9,0605,630
MbalaZambia 8,8975,529
MfuweZambia 8,6625,382
MisamfuZambia 8,8555,503
MonguZambia 9,4675,883
MpikaZambia 8,7665,447
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,5835,333
Mt MakuluZambia 8,9455,558
MumbwaZambia 9,0715,637
MwinilungaZambia 9,4825,892
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,5145,290


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -