Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Learmonth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Learmonth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Learmonth with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,9694,952
NeuquenArgentina 13,2078,207
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,5788,438
Norfolk IslandAustralia 5,4053,359
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 2,8631,779
Nowra RanAustralia 3,8022,362
NuriootpaAustralia 2,7801,728
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 18,79711,681
NatitingouBenin 12,7657,932
Nova FriburgoBrazil 14,4558,982
NgaoundereCameroon 11,3967,082
NkoundjaCameroon 11,6177,219
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,18410,057
Nanaimo, BcCanada 14,1628,800
Natashquan, QcCanada 16,88710,494
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 16,54710,282
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,5828,440
North Battleford, SkCanada 15,0859,374
North Bay, OnCanada 17,06910,607
N’DjamenaChad 11,4357,106
NanchangChina 5,6573,515
NanjingChina 6,0523,761
NanningChina 5,0303,126
NicosiaCyprus 10,6276,604
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 12,7707,935
NaguaDominican Republic 19,49712,116
NeybaDominican Republic 19,30511,996
NegeleEthiopia 8,6555,379
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 6,5924,097
NandiFiji 6,5924,097
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 12,2597,618
NancyFrance 13,1388,164
NantesFrance 13,7228,527
NiceFrance 13,0238,093
NeustrelitzGermany 12,6947,888
NurembergGermany 12,7907,948
NurnbergGermany 12,7937,950
NaxosGreece 11,3677,063
NanortalikGreenland 15,5029,633
NarsarsuaqGreenland 15,4089,575
NordGreenland 13,0728,123
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 15,2389,469
NzerekoreGuinea 13,6598,488
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,1383,814
New DelhiIndia 6,8984,287
Naples, CampaniaItaly 12,4017,706
NaganoJapan 7,0214,363
NagasakiJapan 6,3383,939
NagoJapan 5,6323,500
NagoyaJapan 6,8244,240
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,5833,469
NaraJapan 6,7354,185
NazeJapan 5,8673,646
NemuroJapan 7,9704,953
NiigataJapan 7,1804,461
NikkoJapan 7,0794,399
NobeokaJapan 6,3753,962
NairobiKenya 8,6515,376
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,8146,099
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,0955,031
NidaLithuania 12,2157,591
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,9864,341
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,7344,185
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,4855,273
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,4385,243
NaraMali 13,8278,592
NioroMali 14,0418,725
NemaMauritania 13,8718,619
NouakchottMauritania 14,8039,199
NoumeaNew Caledonia 5,3593,330
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 6,1673,832
NelsonNew Zealand 5,8533,637
New PlymouthNew Zealand 5,9343,687
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 6,0753,775
NandaimeNicaragua 17,58010,924
N’GuigmiNiger 11,7107,277
NiameyNiger 12,8007,954
Narvik, NordlandNorway 12,5687,810
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 12,2647,621
Ny-AlesundNorway 12,6927,887
NawabshahPakistan 7,3024,537
NokkundiPakistan 7,9054,912
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 15,2199,457
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 4,1552,582
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 11,1586,934
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,1975,094
NikolaevRussia 11,2306,979
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,7675,448
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,9106,158
NizneangarskRussia 8,6875,398
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,6955,403
Njaksimvol’Russia 10,5126,532
NovgorodRussia 11,7007,271
NovosibirskRussia 9,0905,648
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,8713,027
No. 6Sudan 10,0516,246
NyalaSudan 10,4326,483
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,5252,812
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,4822,785
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 3,7552,333
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,7852,973
NarathiwatThailand 3,4572,148
NigdeTurkey 10,6386,611
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,2485,747
Nikopol’Ukraine 11,0786,884
Napoleon, NdUsa 17,28910,743
Napoleon, OhUsa 17,28910,743
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 17,48810,867
Natchez, MsUsa 17,29110,745
Neosho, MoUsa 16,86010,477
New Bedford, MaUsa 17,76711,041
New Brunswick, NjUsa 17,83311,081
New Castlen, PaUsa 17,54610,903
New Hampton, IaUsa 16,65510,350
New London, WiUsa 16,78710,432
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 17,46610,853
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 17,44310,839
New Ulm, MnUsa 16,48410,243
New YorkUsa 17,79511,058
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 17,83811,085
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 17,82311,075
Newark, NjUsa 17,82111,074
Newberry, MiUsa 16,81010,446
Newberry, ScUsa 17,97011,167
Newkirk, OkUsa 16,61310,323
Newnan, GaUsa 17,79111,056
Newport, TnUsa 17,76411,039
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,7877,325
Norfolk, VaUsa 18,10811,252
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 16,35710,164
North Bend, OregonUsa 14,2118,831
North Loup, NeUsa 16,24010,092
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 16,14910,035
Norton, KsUsa 16,25110,098
Norwalk, OhUsa 17,38710,804
NdolaZambia 9,0055,596


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -