Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Learmonth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Learmonth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Learmonth with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 13,6038,453
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 13,2308,221
OranArgentina 14,9659,299
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12376
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 2,2221,381
OstendeBelgium 13,3778,312
ObidosBrazil 17,10210,627
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 13,1388,164
Ottawa (airport)Canada 17,29910,750
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 17,30110,751
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,9888,071
OdenseDenmark 12,8798,003
OtavaloEcuador 17,22610,704
Ono-I-LauFiji 6,8954,285
OuluFinland 12,1787,568
OroomiehIran 9,8116,097
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 12,7977,952
OdienneIvory Coast 13,6558,485
ObihiroJapan 7,8354,869
OfunatoJapan 7,3984,597
OitaJapan 6,4424,003
OkayamaJapan 6,6654,142
OkinoerabuJapan 5,7423,568
OmaezakiJapan 6,8154,235
OmuJapan 7,9894,964
OnahamaJapan 7,1574,447
OsakaJapan 6,7224,177
OshimaJapan 6,8764,273
OtaruJapan 7,7794,834
OwaseJapan 6,6844,153
OuarzazateMorocco 14,1358,783
OujoaMorocco 13,7148,522
OuanahamNew Caledonia 5,4713,400
OhakeaNew Zealand 6,0333,749
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 5,6133,488
OphirNew Zealand 5,6003,480
OpotikiNew Zealand 6,2053,856
OtautauNew Zealand 5,4943,414
OcotalNicaragua 17,64110,962
OrlandNorway 12,9248,031
OsloNorway 12,8748,000
OhotskRussia 9,4565,876
OkhotskRussia 9,4565,876
OlekminskRussia 9,2075,721
OlenekRussia 10,0916,271
OmskRussia 9,4205,854
OnegaRussia 11,5607,183
OrenburgRussia 10,0186,225
OymyakonRussia 9,8426,116
OviedoSpain 14,0768,747
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 12,6817,880
Orkney IslandsUk 13,6498,482
OdessaUkraine 11,2917,017
OvrucUkraine 11,6067,212
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 17,67510,983
Oakdale, NeUsa 16,31410,138
Oakland, MdUsa 17,77511,046
Oakley, IdUsa 15,0629,359
Oconto, WiUsa 16,80010,439
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 17,35210,783
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 16,61910,327
Olathe, KsUsa 16,68810,370
Olivia, MnUsa 16,36810,171
Olympia, WaUsa 14,2748,870
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 16,50510,256
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 16,49310,249
Oolitic, InUsa 17,28110,739
Orlando, FlUsa 18,32211,385
Orono, MeUsa 17,46910,855
Oshkosh, WiUsa 16,82610,456
Oswego, NyUsa 17,46210,851
Ottawa, IlUsa 17,01110,571
Ottawa, KsUsa 16,68810,370
Owensboro, KyUsa 17,35210,782
Owosso, MiUsa 17,15610,661
Ozark, ArUsa 16,94310,528


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -