Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Learmonth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Learmonth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Learmonth with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,9124,917
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,4332,755
ParanaArgentina 13,9808,688
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,1668,803
PehuajoArgentina 13,5408,414
PergaminoArgentina 13,7488,543
PigeArgentina 13,3518,296
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,0178,710
PosadasArgentina 14,3978,946
PresidenciaArgentina 14,5319,030
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,8788,624
Punta IndioArgentina 13,5458,417
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,093679
Port HedlandAustralia 514319
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 15,8159,827
ParakouBenin 12,6017,830
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,2669,487
ParacatuBrazil 15,1639,423
ParanaBrazil 15,6749,740
ParanaguaBrazil 14,3848,938
ParanaibaBrazil 15,0859,374
ParintinsBrazil 17,07510,611
ParnaibaBrazil 16,16910,047
Passo FundoBrazil 14,2178,835
Patos De MinasBrazil 15,0099,326
PaulistanaBrazil 15,6929,751
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,3809,557
Pedra AzulBrazil 14,9889,314
PeixeBrazil 15,7589,792
PetrolinaBrazil 15,5389,656
PicosBrazil 15,8099,824
PiraiBrazil 14,4869,002
PirenopolisBrazil 15,3959,567
PompeuBrazil 14,8769,244
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,9159,269
Porto De MozBrazil 16,96410,542
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,3938,944
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,56010,291
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,9968,697
Porto-NacionalBrazil 15,8939,876
PosseBrazil 15,4489,599
PlevenBulgaria 11,6437,235
PlovdivBulgaria 11,5927,204
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,8902,417
Peace River, AbCanada 14,3888,941
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,6289,090
Penticton, BcCanada 14,4648,988
Petawawa, OnCanada 17,18410,678
Peterborough, OnCanada 17,31610,761
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 16,15210,037
Port Alberni, BcCanada 14,0888,754
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 17,13410,648
Port Hardy, BcCanada 13,8958,634
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 15,8439,845
Prince Albert, SkCanada 15,2149,454
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 14,1458,790
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 13,6398,475
Princeton, BcCanada 15,5129,639
ParronChile 13,7118,520
Puerto AysenChile 12,4627,744
Puerto MonttChile 12,8968,014
Punta ArenasChile 11,6357,230
PingbianChina 5,9563,701
PeralesColombia 17,79911,060
Pto.CarrenoColombia 18,22011,322
PuntarenasCosta Rica 17,58010,924
PragueCzech Republic 12,5737,813
PedernalesDominican Republic 19,24811,961
PimentelDominican Republic 19,46112,093
PoloDominican Republic 19,28911,986
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 19,45912,092
PichilingueEcuador 17,03210,584
PortoviejoEcuador 16,98310,553
PuyoEcuador 17,06910,607
Port-SaidEgypt 10,5476,554
ParisFrance 13,4238,341
PerpignanFrance 13,3658,305
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 4,8683,025
Port-GentilGabon 11,5547,180
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 16,37910,178
PotsdamGermany 12,6857,882
PatrasGreece 11,7127,278
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 13,9768,685
Prins Christian SundGreenland 15,4509,601
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 19,20511,934
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 19,21911,943
Puerto LempiraHonduras 17,97711,171
PecsHungary 12,2047,584
PambanIndia 5,1713,213
PuneIndia 6,3013,915
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 2,7971,738
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 2,5251,569
PadovaItaly 12,6787,878
Paganella MountainItaly 12,7547,926
Palermo, SicilyItaly 12,4217,719
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 12,4417,731
PantelleriaItaly 12,5087,773
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 12,7917,949
PerdasdefoguItaly 12,7827,943
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 12,5907,824
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 12,4437,732
PiacenzaItaly 12,8397,978
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 12,7697,935
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 12,6307,849
Ponza IslandItaly 12,5127,775
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 12,2717,625
Pratica Di MareItaly 12,5687,810
PrizziItaly 12,4037,707
PakseLaos 4,2522,642
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 3,4122,120
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,8343,625
PlaisanceMauritius 5,8123,612
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,7973,602
PodgoricaMontenegro 12,0357,479
PatheinMyanmar 4,8212,996
PutaoMyanmar 5,7973,602
PyiMyanmar 5,0043,109
PoindimieNew Caledonia 5,2733,277
PaeroaNew Zealand 6,0663,770
Palmerston NNew Zealand 6,0543,762
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 6,0543,762
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 6,0013,729
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 6,0443,756
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 6,0523,761
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 17,93511,145
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,9687,437
PohangNorth Korea 6,6764,149
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,9214,301
PadidanPakistan 7,3644,576
PanjgurPakistan 7,6704,766
ParachinarPakistan 7,7854,838
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,5964,720
PeshawarPakistan 7,7014,786
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 3,8062,365
PilarParaguay 14,4929,006
PiscoPeru 15,8609,856
PiuraPeru 16,57010,297
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,12410,020
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,5932,233
PoznanPoland 12,4317,725
PrzemyslPoland 11,9687,437
Penhas DouradasPortugal 14,2298,842
PortalegrePortugal 14,2218,837
Porto Portugal 14,3148,895
PavelecRussia 11,0476,865
PecoraRussia 10,8456,739
PermRussia 10,3896,456
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,4085,846
PetrozavodskRussia 11,6607,246
PjatigorskRussia 10,3096,406
PoronajskRussia 8,4495,250
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,7516,681
Providenja BayRussia 11,4347,105
PskovRussia 11,8427,359
PodorSenegal 14,6589,109
PopradSlovakia 12,1277,536
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,5175,293
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,5705,325
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 13,3518,296
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,0273,124
Port SudanSudan 9,5545,937
ParamariboSuriname 17,85811,097
PiteňSweden 12,3657,684
PalmyraSyria 10,1836,328
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,8966,150
PhetchabunThailand 4,5262,812
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,5942,855
PhraeThailand 4,7382,944
PhuketThailand 3,7612,337
Phuket (airport)Thailand 3,7912,356
Prachin BuriThailand 4,2672,652
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,0972,546
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 18,63511,580
Plymouth, EnglandUk 13,8778,623
PoltavaUkraine 11,1576,933
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,8148,584
PradoUruguay 13,5848,441
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,5478,418
Palestine, IlUsa 17,21110,695
Pana, IlUsa 17,11010,632
Paoli, InUsa 17,34910,781
Paris, IlUsa 17,14610,654
Park Rapids, MnUsa 16,23010,086
Pascagoula, MsUsa 17,58910,930
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 15,6239,708
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 16,67410,362
Pawhuska, OkUsa 16,68110,366
Pawnee City, NeUsa 16,56310,292
Pendleton, OrUsa 14,6049,075
Pensacola, FlUsa 17,71111,005
Peoria, IlUsa 16,98710,556
Perry, OkUsa 16,65010,346
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 17,86411,101
Philo, OhUsa 17,52410,890
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 15,3539,541
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 16,0269,959
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 17,14410,653
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 16,28810,121
Pipestone, MnUsa 16,32810,146
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 17,57810,923
Plainfield, NjUsa 17,79511,058
Plymouth, MaUsa 17,78211,050
Pocahontas, ArUsa 17,15110,658
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 15,1539,416
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 16,28810,121
Pontiac, IlUsa 17,01110,571
Pontotoc, MsUsa 17,39810,811
Port Angeles, WaUsa 14,2508,855
Port Arthur, TxUsa 17,08910,619
Port Jervis, NyUsa 17,76211,037
Port Townsend, WaUsa 14,2508,855
Portage, WiUsa 16,80010,440
Portland, MaineUsa 17,60010,937
Portland, OregonUsa 14,3178,897
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 16,73310,398
Prescott, ArUsa 17,06610,605
Priest River, IdUsa 14,6899,128
Princess Anne, MdUsa 18,01511,195
Princeton, InUsa 17,27410,734
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 17,78711,053
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 15,9409,906
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 18,15711,283
PetaukeZambia 8,6905,400


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -