Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Learmonth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Learmonth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Learmonth with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 14,0578,735
ReconquistaArgentina 14,2598,860
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,8578,611
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,7967,330
RivadaviaArgentina 14,8459,225
RosarioArgentina 13,8588,611
RichmondAustralia 3,7962,359
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 3,7212,313
RecifeBrazil 15,2469,474
RemansoBrazil 15,6239,708
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,42810,208
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 14,4238,963
Rio NegroBrazil 14,3678,928
Rio VerdeBrazil 15,2629,484
Red Deer, AbCanada 14,7629,173
Red Lake, OnCanada 16,0079,947
Regina (cda), SkCanada 15,4279,587
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 15,4259,585
Resolute, NtCanada 13,9378,660
Revelstoke, BcCanada 14,5219,024
Roberval, QcCanada 17,03910,589
RuoqiangChina 7,3284,554
Rafael NunezColombia 18,35211,404
RandersDenmark 12,9078,021
RestauracionDominican Republic 19,30311,995
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 19,49412,114
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,7997,953
RumipambaEcuador 17,08610,617
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,2486,368
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,2086,343
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,4306,481
RochambeauFrench Guiana 17,59210,932
RostockGermany 12,7677,933
RhodesGreece 11,1146,906
RaufarhöfnIceland 13,9888,692
ReykhólarIceland 14,2878,878
ReykjavíkIceland 14,3588,922
RamsarIran 9,3455,807
RashtIran 9,4485,871
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 13,9968,697
RadicofaniItaly 12,6467,858
Resia PassItaly 12,8007,954
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 12,5987,829
RivoltoItaly 12,5987,828
Rolle PassItaly 12,6997,891
RomeItaly 12,5707,811
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 12,5887,822
Ronchi LegionariItaly 12,5637,807
RumoiJapan 7,8774,895
RigaLatvia 12,0717,501
RaseiniaiLithuania 12,0857,510
RodriguesMauritius 5,2463,260
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,2795,144
RabatMorocco 14,1498,792
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,7562,956
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,6896,021
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 5,8833,656
RangioraNew Zealand 5,8133,612
ReeftonNew Zealand 5,7473,571
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 5,9713,711
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 6,1383,814
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 6,1203,803
RoxburghNew Zealand 5,5823,469
RuakuraNew Zealand 6,0343,749
RuatoriaNew Zealand 6,2963,913
RivasNicaragua 17,58110,925
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 7,3724,581
RebolyRussia 11,8957,392
Rostov On DonRussia 10,6956,646
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,9485,561
RagaSudan 10,2016,339
RashadSudan 9,8056,093
RenkSudan 9,6265,982
RumbekSudan 9,7226,042
RanongThailand 3,9612,461
Roi EtThailand 4,4072,739
RizeTurkey 10,3336,421
RepetekTurkmenistan 8,5925,339
Razdel’NajaUkraine 11,3567,057
RomnyUkraine 11,2787,008
RovnoUkraine 11,7597,307
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 8,2225,109
RochaUruguay 13,5898,444
Racine, WiUsa 16,96810,544
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 18,05411,219
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 15,8349,840
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 15,8329,838
Reading, PaUsa 17,79311,057
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 14,4008,948
Red Lodge, MtUsa 15,3429,534
Redding, CaUsa 14,3948,944
Redlands, CaUsa 14,8909,253
Reno, NevadaUsa 14,6159,082
Rensselaer, InUsa 17,14210,653
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 17,99611,183
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 17,99611,183
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 17,86411,101
Rochester, MnUsa 16,58710,308
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 17,45210,845
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 16,40610,195
Rockford, IlUsa 16,92310,516
Rockville, InUsa 17,21310,696
Rockwell City, IaUsa 16,53310,274
Rome, GaUsa 17,73811,022
Roseau, MnUsa 16,0349,964
Roseburg, OrUsa 14,3168,896
Roswell, NmUsa 16,0469,971
Royal Oak, MdUsa 17,91911,135
Rushville, IlUsa 16,93510,524


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -