Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Learmonth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Learmonth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Learmonth with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 8,2855,148
ShkoderAlbania 12,0057,460
SkikdaAlgeria 12,9538,049
SaltaArgentina 14,7799,184
San AntonioArgentina 13,0078,083
San LuisArgentina 13,8438,602
San RafaelArgentina 13,6918,508
Santa RosaArgentina 13,4748,373
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 14,4528,981
SarmientoArgentina 12,4667,747
Sydney (airport)Australia 3,8382,385
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 3,8392,386
SalzburgAustria 12,6307,848
SakiAzerbaijan 9,8586,126
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,6335,986
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,7196,040
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 16,21810,078
SaveBenin 12,5657,808
Santa CruzBolivia 15,5559,666
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 12,1387,542
SalvadorBrazil 15,0879,375
Santa MariaBrazil 14,0948,758
SantaremBrazil 17,01610,574
SantosBrazil 14,4618,987
Sao CarlosBrazil 14,7219,148
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,46510,231
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,6019,695
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,1418,787
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,2648,864
Sao LourencoBrazil 14,5909,066
Sao LuisBrazil 16,39710,189
Sao MateusBrazil 14,6549,106
São PauloBrazil 14,5189,022
Sao SimaoBrazil 14,7629,173
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,51410,262
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,4239,584
SerrinhaBrazil 15,2399,470
Sete LagoasBrazil 14,8159,206
SobralBrazil 16,0119,949
SoureBrazil 16,84410,467
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,6439,721
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,6748,497
SurubimBrazil 15,3259,523
SadovoBulgaria 11,5777,194
SandanskiBulgaria 11,6907,265
SofiaBulgaria 11,7167,280
SiemreapCambodia 4,1142,556
Sable Island, NsCanada 17,54310,901
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 15,0849,373
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 17,44910,843
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 13,5618,427
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,7379,158
Sarnia, OnCanada 17,21310,696
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 15,2089,451
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 16,84210,466
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 16,39410,187
Scott, SkCanada 15,0709,365
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 16,90410,504
Shearwater, NsCanada 17,51610,884
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 17,38310,802
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,0518,110
Simcoe, OnCanada 16,15510,039
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 16,17610,052
Slave Lake, AbCanada 14,5819,061
Smithers, BcCanada 13,8388,599
Stephenville, NfCanada 17,02010,576
Summerside, PeCanada 17,31810,761
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 15,2429,472
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 15,2349,467
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 17,30310,752
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 15,0129,329
SalCape Verde 15,4869,623
SantiagoChile 13,7968,573
SewellChile 13,7358,535
ShanghaiChina 5,9963,726
ShantouChina 5,0833,158
ShenyangChina 7,1794,461
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 18,02611,201
Simon BolivarColombia 18,49511,493
San JoseCosta Rica 17,64310,964
SibenikCroatia 12,3337,664
SplitCroatia 12,2867,635
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 12,6057,833
StudsgårdDenmark 12,9778,064
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 19,45312,088
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 19,46012,093
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 19,50812,123
SalcedoDominican Republic 19,44912,086
SamanaDominican Republic 19,52512,133
San CristobalDominican Republic 19,41912,067
San J. MatasDominican Republic 19,40112,056
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 19,38312,045
San JuanDominican Republic 19,34412,021
San R. YumaDominican Republic 19,50312,119
SanchezDominican Republic 19,50312,120
SantiagoDominican Republic 19,42812,073
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 19,37112,038
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 19,42212,069
San GabrielEcuador 17,28510,741
SalloumEgypt 11,1806,948
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,0646,875
SohagEgypt 10,3886,456
St. KatrineEgypt 10,2706,382
San SalvadorEl Salvador 17,37910,800
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,7567,305
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 12,1747,565
StrasbourgFrance 13,0348,099
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 17,47110,857
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 17,75711,034
SukhumiGeorgia 10,4016,463
SchleswigGermany 12,9338,037
StuttgartGermany 12,9228,030
SamosGreece 11,2616,998
Skiros IslandGreece 11,5077,151
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,4177,095
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 14,9239,273
SiguiriGuinea 13,8928,633
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 17,46810,855
SzegedHungary 12,0707,500
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 12,3517,675
StykkisholmurIceland 14,3318,905
SagarIndia 6,3923,972
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,5144,669
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 3,5912,232
SemnanIran 9,0595,629
ShahroudIran 9,0015,593
ShirazIran 8,7395,431
ShannonIreland 14,1618,800
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 12,9808,066
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 12,2847,634
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 12,0407,482
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 12,8077,959
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 12,8737,999
Scuro MountainItaly 12,1907,575
SigonellaItaly 12,2677,623
SassandraIvory Coast 13,3168,275
SagaJapan 6,4073,981
SaigoJapan 6,8064,229
SakaiJapan 6,7344,185
SakataJapan 7,3104,543
SapporoJapan 7,7784,833
SaseboJapan 6,3803,965
SendaiJapan 7,2864,528
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,4333,997
ShimonosekiJapan 6,4974,037
ShinjoJapan 7,3124,544
ShionomisakiJapan 6,6044,104
ShirakawaJapan 7,1474,441
ShizuokaJapan 6,8604,263
SumotoJapan 6,6654,142
SuttsuJapan 7,7124,792
SuwaJapan 6,9564,322
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,6568,486
SavannakhetLaos 4,4342,756
SiauliaiLithuania 12,0867,510
SiluteLithuania 12,1897,574
SkopjeMacedonia 11,8327,353
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,7634,202
SalimaMalawi 8,3745,204
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,1591,963
SibuMalaysia 2,7441,705
SanMali 13,5148,398
SegouMali 13,6518,483
SikassoMali 13,5318,408
St. BrandonMauritius 5,7233,556
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 16,87410,486
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,5974,721
SainshandMongolia 7,4774,646
SafiMorocco 14,3678,928
Sidi IfniMorocco 14,4328,968
SittweMyanmar 5,2453,259
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 5,9423,693
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 13,1658,181
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 12,6217,843
SaiqOman 7,9174,920
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,8544,881
SurOman 7,7304,803
SialkotPakistan 7,3974,596
SibbiPakistan 7,5894,716
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,4969,008
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,7129,764
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,7712,344
SandomierzPoland 12,0647,497
SniezkaPoland 12,4797,754
SuwalkiPoland 12,0677,498
SzczecinPoland 12,5937,825
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 14,3578,922
Santa MariaPortugal 15,7899,812
San JuanPuerto Rico 19,59212,174
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,0203,741
Satu MareRomania 11,9067,398
SibiuRomania 11,7587,307
SulinaRomania 11,3167,032
SadrinskRussia 9,9126,159
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,8007,333
SalekhardRussia 10,6326,607
SaratovRussia 10,5276,541
SejmcanRussia 10,0486,244
SelagoncyRussia 9,8406,115
Simusir IslandRussia 8,5735,327
SkovorodinoRussia 8,5305,301
SmolenskRussia 11,5197,158
SociRussia 10,5176,535
SortovalaRussia 11,8347,354
SuntarRussia 9,3895,835
SurgutRussia 9,9686,194
SverdlovskRussia 10,1066,280
SyktyvkarRussia 10,8766,759
St MaartenSaint Martin 19,46412,095
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,8097,338
SeychellesSeychelles 6,5854,092
SingaporeSingapore 2,8451,768
SliacSlovakia 12,1977,579
SeoulSouth Korea 6,7864,217
SineijuSouth Korea 7,0144,358
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 14,0548,734
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 13,7668,554
Santander, CantabriaSpain 13,9088,643
SevilleSpain 14,0888,754
SennarSudan 9,6245,981
ShambatSudan 9,8266,106
ShendiSudan 9,7846,080
StenseleSweden 12,5627,806
StockholmSweden 12,4587,741
StorlienSweden 12,8007,954
SundsvallSweden 12,5277,784
SantisSwitzerland 12,8968,013
SongeaTanzania 8,3895,213
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,5132,805
SongkhlaThailand 3,5872,229
Suphan BuriThailand 4,3572,707
Surat ThaniThailand 3,8502,393
SurinThailand 4,2852,663
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,8617,992
SokodeTogo 12,7387,915
SfaxTunisia 12,5747,814
SousseTunisia 12,6037,832
SamsunTurkey 10,6636,626
SiirtTurkey 10,0636,253
SivasTurkey 10,5366,547
SaragtTurkmenistan 8,5715,326
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 14,0378,723
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 13,8618,613
SarataUkraine 11,3557,056
SarnyUkraine 11,7487,301
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,9766,821
SumyUkraine 11,2026,961
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 8,2385,119
SaltoUruguay 13,9878,692
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 14,4738,994
Safford, AzUsa 15,5449,659
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 17,48710,866
Saint Leo, FlUsa 18,27511,356
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 17,05310,597
Saint Paul, NeUsa 16,36310,168
Saint Peter, MnUsa 16,48410,243
Salem, InUsa 17,34910,781
Salem, OrUsa 14,2948,883
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 15,2559,480
San Angelo, TexasUsa 16,45110,223
San Antonio, TexasUsa 16,67010,359
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 14,8769,244
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 14,3988,947
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 19,59212,174
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 14,5239,025
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 16,34710,158
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 14,6149,081
Santa Maria, CaUsa 14,5749,056
Santuck, ScUsa 17,90411,126
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 16,84610,468
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 18,14811,277
Scott City, KsUsa 16,24310,094
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 15,8949,877
Scottsburg, InUsa 17,34910,781
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 14,3068,890
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 14,3118,893
Sedan, KsUsa 16,67610,362
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 14,3048,889
Selma, AlUsa 17,66810,979
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 17,82611,077
Seymour, InUsa 17,34910,781
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 17,48710,866
Sheridan, WyUsa 15,5289,649
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 17,04310,591
Sioux City, IaUsa 16,41210,198
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 16,32210,143
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 17,13410,647
Southport, NcUsa 18,25311,342
Sparta, IlUsa 17,13910,650
Spencer, WvUsa 17,66410,977
Spickard, MoUsa 16,72210,391
Spokane, WaUsa 14,6589,109
Spooner, WiUsa 16,49610,251
Springfield, IlUsa 17,03910,589
Springfield, MissouriUsa 16,89810,501
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,2506,991
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 16,38110,179
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 17,05510,598
Stambaugh, MiUsa 16,66410,355
Stamford, CtUsa 17,79511,058
State College, PaUsa 17,66710,978
State University, MsUsa 17,45310,845
State University, NmUsa 15,8329,838
Staunton, VaUsa 17,84511,089
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 15,6839,746
Steffenville, MoUsa 16,86310,479
Stockton, CaUsa 14,4979,009
Storm Lake, IaUsa 16,48210,242
Storrs, CtUsa 17,76011,036
Subiaco, ArUsa 16,94310,528
Summerville, ScUsa 18,17111,292
Sunnyside, WaUsa 14,5109,017
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 16,84310,466
Syracuse, NeUsa 16,51310,261
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 17,50910,881
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,4415,245
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 18,26811,352
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 18,41211,442
Santa ElenaVenezuela 17,98711,177
SmaraWestern Sahara 14,5309,029
SocotraYemen 7,6214,736
SenangaZambia 9,4205,854
SerenjeZambia 8,8375,491
SeshekeZambia 9,2625,756
SolweziZambia 9,2675,759


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -