Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Learmonth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Learmonth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Learmonth with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 7,9644,949
TiranaAlbania 11,9647,434
TamanrassetAlgeria 12,7677,934
TebessaAlgeria 12,8187,965
TimimounAlgeria 13,4258,342
TindoufAlgeria 14,2118,831
TouggourtAlgeria 12,9568,051
TrelewArgentina 12,7387,916
TucumanArgentina 14,5589,046
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,1041,308
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 2,1041,308
Thursday Island MoAustralia 3,2602,026
TibooburraAustralia 2,8981,801
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,4072,117
TshaneBotswana 9,2325,737
TaguatingaBrazil 15,6179,705
TarauacaBrazil 16,59310,311
TauaBrazil 15,8259,834
TefeBrazil 17,16510,666
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 14,8289,214
TeresinaBrazil 16,0739,988
TiriosBrazil 17,54310,901
TorresBrazil 14,0258,715
TracuateuaBrazil 16,70510,381
Tres LagoasBrazil 14,9899,314
TriunfoBrazil 15,5049,634
TucuruiBrazil 16,63510,337
TuriacuBrazil 16,54410,281
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,4478,977
Terrace, BcCanada 13,7568,548
Teslin, YtCanada 13,4148,335
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 15,4209,582
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 14,5069,014
Thompson, MbCanada 15,4539,603
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 16,44710,220
Timmins, OnCanada 16,78310,429
Tofino, BcCanada 14,0318,719
Toronto, OntarioCanada 17,33210,771
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 17,31810,761
Trenton, OnCanada 17,35910,787
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 15,9669,921
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 17,26510,729
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,1958,199
TaiyuanChina 6,6584,137
TaoyuanChina 5,3143,302
TengchongChina 5,5293,436
TønderDenmark 12,9788,064
TylstrupDenmark 12,9158,026
TystofteDenmark 12,8227,968
TamayoDominican Republic 19,31712,003
TahrirEgypt 10,6556,621
TantaEgypt 10,6346,608
TallinEstonia 12,0947,515
TartuEstonia 11,9617,433
TampereFinland 12,1847,572
TurkuFinland 12,2457,609
ToulonFrance 13,1218,154
ToulouseFrance 13,4918,383
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,4846,515
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,6586,001
TchibanGabon 11,2286,977
TbilisiGeorgia 10,0436,241
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 13,1118,147
TamaleGhana 12,9648,056
ThessalonikiGreece 11,6827,259
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 11,6337,229
TimehriGuyana 18,08211,236
TegucigalpaHonduras 17,58910,930
TelaHonduras 17,63610,959
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,2973,291
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,2973,291
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 1,6121,002
TabrizIran 9,7426,054
TeheranIran 9,2215,730
Tel AvivIsrael 10,3486,431
Taranto, PugliaItaly 12,1477,549
TarvisioItaly 12,5657,808
TermoliItaly 12,3687,686
TorinoItaly 12,9968,076
Torino/ CaselleItaly 13,0048,081
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 12,4877,760
TrevicoItaly 12,3277,660
TrevisoItaly 12,6597,866
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 12,5387,792
Turin, PiedmontItaly 13,0028,079
TabouIvory Coast 13,4238,341
TadotsuJapan 6,6204,114
TakadaJapan 7,0674,392
TakamatsuJapan 6,6344,122
TakayamaJapan 6,9354,309
TanegashimaJapan 6,1583,827
TatenoJapan 7,0374,373
TateyamaJapan 6,9204,300
TokushimaJapan 6,6254,117
TokyoJapan 6,9854,341
TomakomaiJapan 7,7424,811
TottoriJapan 6,7604,201
ToyamaJapan 6,9894,343
ToyookaJapan 6,7854,216
TsuJapan 6,7634,203
TsurugaJapan 6,8404,251
TsuyamaJapan 6,7094,169
TurgayKazakhstan 9,4205,853
TripoliLebanon 10,3866,454
TobrukLibya 11,3057,025
TripoliLibya 12,3017,644
TelsiaiLithuania 12,1537,552
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,7184,175
TolanaroMadagascar 6,7754,210
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,1354,434
ThyoloMalawi 8,2215,109
TawauMalaysia 2,9761,849
TessalitMali 13,1378,164
TimbuktuMali 13,4408,352
TombMali 13,4378,350
TidjikdjaMauritania 14,3538,919
TacubayaMexico 16,54910,283
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 16,73310,398
TarialanMongolia 8,0745,017
TosontsengelMongolia 8,0495,002
TsetserlegMongolia 7,8524,879
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,4664,639
TangierMorocco 14,0818,750
TarfayaMorocco 14,6909,128
TazaMorocco 13,8978,636
TaunggyiMyanmar 5,1293,187
TaungooMyanmar 4,9623,083
ThandweMyanmar 5,0103,113
TontoutaNew Caledonia 5,3413,319
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 5,6953,539
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 6,0843,781
TapanuiNew Zealand 5,5853,471
TauherenikauNew Zealand 6,0343,749
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 6,0253,744
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 6,0973,789
TaurangaNew Zealand 6,1123,798
Te AnauNew Zealand 5,4583,392
Te ArohaNew Zealand 6,0703,772
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 6,0173,739
Te KuitiNew Zealand 6,0183,740
Te TekoNew Zealand 6,1643,830
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 5,9683,709
TemukaNew Zealand 5,7183,553
TimaruNew Zealand 5,7153,551
Totara FlatNew Zealand 5,7283,559
TahouaNiger 12,5347,789
TillaberyNiger 12,8998,015
TaejonNorth Korea 6,6654,142
TromsoNorway 12,5187,779
TrondheimNorway 12,8838,006
ThumraitOman 7,8994,908
TacnaPeru 15,5109,638
TarapotoPeru 16,62210,329
TrujilloPeru 16,34910,160
Tacloban CityPhilippines 3,9072,428
TorunPoland 12,3257,659
TimisoaraRomania 11,9707,438
TambovRussia 10,8756,758
Tamdy-BulakRussia 8,7455,434
TaraRussia 9,5505,934
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,1766,324
TermezRussia 8,2325,116
TernejRussia 7,8184,858
TobolskRussia 9,8886,145
TomskRussia 9,1745,701
Tot’MaRussia 11,1576,933
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 10,7156,659
TuapseRussia 10,5936,582
TuraRussia 9,6946,024
TurukhanskRussia 10,0366,236
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,3355,801
TortosaSpain 13,5518,421
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,9563,080
TokerSudan 9,4505,873
TartousSyria 10,3996,462
TaipeiTaiwan 5,3173,304
TaboraTanzania 8,8965,528
TakThailand 4,6452,886
TrangThailand 3,6662,278
TabligboTogo 12,6067,834
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,3597,058
TunisTunisia 12,6607,867
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,3765,827
TireeUk 13,9388,662
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 13,6328,471
TernopilUkraine 11,7597,307
Treinta Y TresUruguay 13,7288,531
Talbotton, GaUsa 17,84611,090
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,4827,756
Talladega, AlUsa 17,70811,004
Tallahassee, FlUsa 17,97111,168
Tampa, FloridaUsa 18,22611,326
Tarboro, NcUsa 18,12511,263
Taunton, MaUsa 17,77611,046
Tecumseh, NeUsa 16,56310,292
Temple, TxUsa 16,75310,410
Thibodaux, LaUsa 17,39410,809
Thomasville, AlUsa 17,58110,925
Tiffin, OhUsa 17,36610,791
Toledo, IaUsa 16,67410,361
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 17,29110,745
Tooele, UtUsa 15,2329,465
Topeka, KsUsa 16,63610,338
Towanda, PaUsa 17,63210,957
Trinidad, CoUsa 16,0189,954
Tuckerton, NjUsa 17,92611,139
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 15,4599,606
Tulsa, OkUsa 16,73710,401
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 17,56610,916
Two Harbors, MnUsa 16,42210,205
TashkentUzbekistan 8,4425,246
TumeremoVenezuela 18,28711,364


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -