Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Learmonth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Learmonth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Learmonth with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,4467,112
UaupesBrazil 17,55410,908
UbatubaBrazil 14,4578,984
UberabaBrazil 14,9549,292
Uranium City, SkCanada 14,6999,134
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,8234,861
UpernavikGreenland 14,3628,925
UummannaqGreenland 14,5569,045
UdineItaly 12,5857,820
Ustica IslandItaly 12,4467,734
UenoJapan 6,7534,196
UnzendakeJapan 6,3493,946
UrakawaJapan 7,7454,813
UshibukaJapan 6,2863,906
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,0754,397
UwajimaJapan 6,4714,021
UkmergeLithuania 11,9827,446
UtenaLithuania 11,9387,418
UlaangomMongolia 8,3005,158
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,8354,868
UlgiiMongolia 8,2705,139
UliastaiMongolia 7,9714,954
UmnugoviMongolia 8,2295,113
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,7424,811
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,8704,269
UfaRussia 10,1856,329
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,2867,014
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,2615,133
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,8886,144
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,4275,237
Ust-CilmaRussia 11,0486,865
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,8456,118
Ust-MajaRussia 9,3715,823
Ust-OlojRussia 10,5706,569
Umm BeninSudan 9,5695,947
UmeňSweden 12,4017,706
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,2882,665
Udon ThaniThailand 4,5732,842
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,6872,913
UrfaTurkey 10,2736,384
UsakTurkey 11,0956,894
Uman’Ukraine 11,4177,095
UzgorodUkraine 11,9737,440
Uniontown, PaUsa 17,65810,973
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 17,38510,803
Urbana, IlUsa 17,14610,654
Urbana, OhUsa 17,41210,820


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -