Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Learmonth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Learmonth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Learmonth with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 11,9647,435
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,9898,693
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 14,2138,832
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,7918,570
ViennaAustria 12,3917,700
VitebskBelarus 11,6477,237
VassourasBrazil 14,4989,009
VicosaBrazil 14,6209,085
VitoriaBrazil 14,5299,028
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 15,0629,360
VarnaBulgaria 11,3807,072
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 16,95610,537
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 14,2158,834
Vegreville, AbCanada 14,8189,208
Vermilion, AbCanada 14,9029,260
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 14,2078,829
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 14,1898,817
ValdiviaChile 13,0758,125
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,1038,143
VallenarChile 14,3018,887
ValparaisoChile 13,8488,605
VanguardiaColombia 17,84011,086
Vasquez CoboColombia 17,04610,593
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 12,8567,989
VestervigDenmark 13,0148,087
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 19,41912,067
Villa RivaDominican Republic 19,47712,103
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 19,37712,041
VilsandiEstonia 12,2297,599
VaasaFinland 12,3167,653
VestmannaeyjarIceland 14,3368,908
VeravalIndia 6,7464,192
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,5653,458
ValentiaIreland 14,2678,866
VeniceItaly 12,6437,857
VeronaItaly 12,7567,927
VicenzaItaly 12,7077,896
Vigna Di ValleItaly 12,5967,827
ViterboItaly 12,6157,839
VolterraItaly 12,7277,909
VientianeLaos 4,6422,884
VarenaLithuania 11,9687,437
VilniusLithuania 11,9437,422
VeracruzMexico 16,85710,475
VlissingenNetherlands 13,3298,283
VaernesNorway 12,8597,991
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 12,9588,052
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 12,0737,503
VillarricaParaguay 14,5829,061
Vrfu OmuRomania 11,6467,237
VanavaraRussia 9,2445,745
VasileviciRussia 11,5697,189
Velikie LukiRussia 11,6627,247
VerhojanskRussia 10,1136,284
ViljujskRussia 9,5885,958
VitimRussia 9,0855,645
Vize IslandRussia 11,5357,168
VladivostokRussia 7,4934,656
VolgogradRussia 10,4626,501
VologdaRussia 11,2697,003
VoronezRussia 10,9466,802
Vrangelja IslandRussia 11,5607,183
VytegraRussia 11,5197,158
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,5944,098
ValenciaSpain 13,6258,466
ValladolidSpain 13,9928,695
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 14,3088,891
VisbySweden 12,4187,717
VanTurkey 9,9856,205
ValleyUk 13,8618,613
VinnitsaUkraine 11,5477,175
Vacaville, CaUsa 14,4318,968
Valdez, AkUsa 12,6697,872
Valentine, NeUsa 16,0849,995
Vancouver, WaUsa 14,3128,894
Vermillion, SdUsa 16,35210,162
Vevay, InUsa 17,43010,831
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 17,31210,758
Victoria, TxUsa 16,82810,457
Viroqua, WiUsa 16,67810,364


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -