Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Learmonth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Learmonth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Learmonth with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 3,5352,197
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 2,1441,332
WilliamtownAustralia 3,8792,410
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,8142,370
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 790491
WoomeraAustralia 2,4581,527
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,6561,029
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 16,60210,317
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 17,30510,753
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,6288,468
Whitehorse, YtCanada 13,2788,251
Wiarton, OnCanada 17,15410,660
Windsor, OnCanada 17,28210,739
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 15,9019,881
Wynyard, SkCanada 15,3809,558
WillemstadCuraçao 18,85211,715
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,8136,719
WajimaJapan 7,0474,379
WakamatsuJapan 7,1704,455
WakayamaJapan 6,6634,141
WakkanaiJapan 8,0244,986
WajirKenya 8,4415,246
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,9826,203
WindhoekNamibia 9,7456,056
WaihiNew Zealand 6,0813,779
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 6,1873,844
WaimanaNew Zealand 6,1853,844
WaimateNew Zealand 5,7063,546
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 6,1123,798
WaingawaNew Zealand 6,0543,762
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 6,0163,738
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 6,1283,808
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 6,0603,766
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 5,8853,657
WaipukurauNew Zealand 6,1313,810
WairakeiNew Zealand 6,0993,790
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 6,1403,816
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 6,2103,859
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 6,0193,740
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 5,9863,720
WallacevilleNew Zealand 6,0073,733
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 6,0063,732
WellingtonNew Zealand 5,9833,718
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 5,9873,720
Westport AeroNew Zealand 5,7213,555
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 6,0633,768
WhatawhataNew Zealand 6,0123,736
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 5,9763,713
WinchmoreNew Zealand 5,7563,577
WintonNew Zealand 5,5173,429
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 5,9583,702
WarsawPoland 12,1507,550
WroclawPoland 12,4047,708
WonsanSouth Korea 6,9704,331
Wad MedaniSudan 9,6766,013
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,2136,346
WauSudan 9,9316,171
WaddingtonUk 13,5978,449
Waco, TxUsa 16,75410,411
Wake IslandUsa 7,3484,566
Wakeeney, KsUsa 16,29010,123
Wakefield, NeUsa 16,38810,184
Walhalla, ScUsa 17,84111,087
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 14,6369,095
Walnut, IlUsa 16,87810,488
Warren, OhUsa 17,49510,871
Warren, PaUsa 17,50210,876
Warrenton, MoUsa 16,99310,560
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 17,88711,115
Washington, IaUsa 16,80410,442
Washington, InUsa 17,28110,739
Water Valley, MsUsa 17,32510,766
Watertown, NyUsa 17,42410,828
Watertown, SdUsa 16,22410,082
Watertown, WiUsa 16,87310,485
Wauseon, OhUsa 17,27510,735
Waverly, OhUsa 17,54410,902
Waycrosse, GaUsa 18,10411,250
Waynesboro, MsUsa 17,49210,870
Waynesboro, TnUsa 17,44310,839
Weatherford, TxUsa 16,67510,362
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 16,85710,475
Wellsburg, WvUsa 17,58110,925
West Chester, PaUsa 17,82311,075
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 18,49711,494
West Point, GaUsa 17,79111,056
West Point, NyUsa 17,79511,058
White Hall, IlUsa 17,06710,606
Whitestown, InUsa 17,27910,737
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 16,58310,305
Wichita, KansasUsa 16,55210,286
Wilbur, WaUsa 14,5429,037
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 17,70211,000
Williamsburg, VaUsa 18,05811,221
Williamson, WvUsa 17,68410,989
Williamsport, PaUsa 17,66410,976
Williston, North DakotaUsa 15,6099,699
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 17,82311,075
Wilmington, DeUsa 17,87211,106
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 18,23911,334
Windsor, IlUsa 17,14010,651
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 17,64910,967
Winnebago, MnUsa 16,48710,245
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 14,7689,177
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 16,28810,121
Winnsboro, ScUsa 18,04411,213
Winslow, AzUsa 15,4579,605
Winthrop College, ScUsa 17,97411,170
Woodstock, VaUsa 17,81111,068
Wooster, OhUsa 17,46110,851


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -