Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Learmonth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Learmonth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Learmonth with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,9926,209
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,6445,993
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,8256,105
YaoundeCameroon 11,4637,123
YokoCameroon 11,4467,113
Yarmouth, NsCanada 17,61410,946
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,2608,861
Yorkton, SkCanada 15,5129,639
YanjiChina 7,4104,605
YichangChina 5,8943,663
YinchuanChina 6,8004,226
YiningChina 8,0825,022
YariguiesColombia 18,12211,261
YamasaDominican Republic 19,43812,079
YasicaDominican Republic 19,44912,086
YazdIran 8,7575,441
YakushimaJapan 6,1133,799
YamagataJapan 7,2634,514
YamaguchiJapan 6,5354,061
YokkaichiJapan 6,7874,217
YokohamaJapan 6,9564,323
YonagoJapan 6,7264,180
YonagunijimaJapan 5,2823,282
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,3922,729
YeMyanmar 4,5282,814
YolaNigeria 11,5847,198
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,4984,038
YurimaguasPeru 16,69610,375
YekaterinburgRussia 10,1036,278
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,2145,104
YerbentTurkmenistan 8,9465,559
Yakima, WaUsa 14,4598,985
Yakutat, AkUsa 13,0358,100
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 15,2429,471
York, PaUsa 17,78011,049
Youngstown/ OhUsa 17,48910,868
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 15,1169,393


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -