Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Learmonth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Learmonth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Learmonth with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 8,1285,051
Zell Am SeeAustria 12,6377,853
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,9216,165
Ze DocaBrazil 16,37710,177
ZhengzhouChina 6,3343,936
ZhijiangChina 5,5463,446
ZagrebCroatia 12,3717,688
ZugspitzeGermany 12,7747,938
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 11,7687,313
ZahedanIran 8,0905,028
ZanjanIran 9,4955,900
ZacatecasMexico 16,25810,103
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,3394,561
ZinderNiger 12,1147,527
ZhobPakistan 7,6234,737
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 3,3572,086
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 3,3552,085
ZamoscPoland 11,9627,433
Zielona GoraPoland 12,5127,775
ZigalovoRussia 8,6095,350
ZiganskRussia 9,9286,169
ZyryankaRussia 10,2656,379
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 13,6808,501
ZurichSwitzerland 12,9558,051
ZanzibarTanzania 8,1935,091
ZonguldakTurkey 11,0166,845
ZaporizhiaUkraine 11,0486,865
ZitomirUkraine 11,5727,191
ZnamenkaUkraine 11,2486,989
ZolotonosaUkraine 11,2967,020
Zion Park, UtahUsa 15,2299,464
Zumbrota, MnUsa 16,55010,284
ZambeziZambia 9,5415,929


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -