Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Learmonth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Learmonth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Learmonth with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,0244,986
FarahAfghanistan 8,2025,097
FormosaArgentina 14,5669,051
ForrestAustralia 1,6881,049
FrancistownBotswana 8,8015,469
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 15,3619,545
FloraniaBrazil 15,5469,661
FlorestaBrazil 15,4739,615
FlorianoBrazil 15,9399,905
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,1708,806
FormosaBrazil 15,3539,541
FortalezaBrazil 15,8719,863
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,5639,050
FrancaBrazil 14,8529,229
Flin Flon, MbCanada 15,3289,525
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 14,6159,082
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 14,7209,147
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 14,0048,702
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 14,8949,255
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,9708,681
Fort Smith, NtCanada 14,5069,014
Fort St John, BcCanada 14,1958,821
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 14,3778,934
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 17,37810,799
Fredericton, NbCanada 17,38710,804
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,3959,567
FayaChad 11,2426,986
FamagustaCyprus 10,5716,569
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 13,0088,083
FarafraEgypt 10,7506,680
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,0206,848
FichtelbergGermany 12,6697,873
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 12,9718,060
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 11,8167,343
FrederikshbGreenland 15,4229,584
FaranahGuinea 14,0028,701
FalconaraItaly 12,5327,787
Florence, TuscanyItaly 12,7077,896
Foggia, PugliaItaly 12,3117,650
FonniItaly 12,8067,958
FrontoneItaly 12,5807,818
FrosinoneItaly 12,4997,767
FukauraJapan 7,4864,652
FukueJapan 6,3063,919
FukuiJapan 6,8874,280
FukuokaJapan 6,4424,003
FukushimaJapan 7,2194,486
FukuyamaJapan 6,6214,114
FushikiJapan 6,9924,345
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,2945,154
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,8544,259
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,7754,210
FunchalMadeira 15,0879,375
Fort De FranceMartinique 19,02611,823
Fes-SaisMorocco 13,9848,690
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 13,0238,093
FaroPortugal 14,2708,867
FerganaRussia 8,2275,112
FreetownSierra Leone 14,1978,822
FalunSweden 12,6067,834
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 13,4838,378
FeodosijaUkraine 10,9016,774
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,6127,837
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 16,46610,232
Fairfield, IaUsa 16,80410,442
Fairmont, MnUsa 16,48410,243
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 16,12210,019
Farmington, MeUsa 17,45710,848
Farmington, MnUsa 16,48410,243
Farmington, MoUsa 17,12510,642
Faulkton, SdUsa 16,0779,991
Fayette, IaUsa 16,68010,365
Fayetteville, ArUsa 16,90310,504
Fayetteville, NcUsa 18,10911,253
Federal Point, FlUsa 18,19411,306
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 18,20811,314
Fillmore, UtUsa 15,2609,483
Findlay, OhUsa 17,34410,778
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 15,3729,552
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 17,18110,677
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 16,85110,471
Fort Collins, CoUsa 15,8229,832
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 16,54510,281
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 15,9379,903
Fort Myers, FlUsa 18,33811,395
Fort Scott, KsUsa 16,73510,399
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 16,89910,501
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 17,25510,723
Fort Worth, TxUsa 16,74110,403
Framingham, MaUsa 17,72611,015
Frankfort, KyUsa 17,48710,866
Franklin, LaUsa 17,27810,737
Franklin, PaUsa 17,54610,903
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 17,96711,165
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 14,6379,095
Fullertonese, NdUsa 16,09910,004


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -