Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Learmonth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Learmonth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Learmonth with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 12,5057,771
In SalahAlgeria 13,1698,183
InnsbruckAustria 12,7457,920
IbiriteBrazil 14,7519,166
IguatuBrazil 15,7139,764
IlheusBrazil 14,9649,299
ImperatrizBrazil 16,33410,150
IndaialBrazil 14,2648,864
IpameriBrazil 15,1719,427
IraiBrazil 14,3538,919
IreceBrazil 15,4579,605
ItaberabaBrazil 15,2539,479
ItacoatiaraBrazil 17,07910,613
ItaitubaBrazil 16,87610,487
ItamarandibaBrazil 14,9009,259
ItaperunaBrazil 14,5279,027
ItapevaBrazil 14,5599,047
ItirucuBrazil 15,1499,414
ItuacuBrazil 15,1929,440
IvinhemaBrazil 14,8949,255
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,4058,330
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 15,8719,862
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,2138,211
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,3959,567
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,4468,355
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,2359,467
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,7987,953
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,2586,996
ImbertDominican Republic 19,45312,088
IzobambaEcuador 17,15210,658
IsmailiaEgypt 10,5166,535
IlopangoEl Salvador 17,38710,804
IoanninaGreece 11,8327,353
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 14,6979,133
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 13,9448,665
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,4944,036
IranshahrIran 7,9474,938
IstranaItaly 12,6657,870
IidaJapan 6,8924,283
IizukaJapan 6,4594,014
IrakoJapan 6,7744,210
IriomotejimaJapan 5,2943,290
IrozakiJapan 6,8404,250
IshigakijimaJapan 5,2923,288
IshinomakiJapan 7,3194,548
IwamizawaJapan 7,8104,853
IzuharaJapan 6,4794,026
IrbidJordan 10,2936,396
IfraneMorocco 13,9988,699
InvercargillNew Zealand 5,5223,432
IlorinNigeria 12,3657,684
InchonNorth Korea 6,7694,206
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 12,6657,870
IslamabadPakistan 7,5784,709
IquitosPeru 17,01210,571
IloiloPhilippines 3,7782,348
IasiRomania 11,5447,173
IcaRussia 9,5005,903
IlirnejRussia 10,8906,767
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,5815,333
IrkutskRussia 8,3395,182
Ivdel’Russia 10,3996,462
IbizaSpain 13,4608,364
IspartaTurkey 10,9636,813
IstanbulTurkey 11,2096,965
IzmirTurkey 11,2677,002
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 11,8317,352
IzmailUkraine 11,3917,079
Imperial, NeUsa 16,0539,975
Independence, KsUsa 16,69610,375
Indian Lake, NyUsa 17,48410,865
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 17,28010,738
Indianola, IaUsa 16,66110,353
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 16,21310,075
Inverness, FlUsa 18,23711,333
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 16,62510,331
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 16,70510,381
Ithaca, NyUsa 17,56310,914
IsokaZambia 8,7135,415


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -