Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Learmonth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Learmonth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Learmonth with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 8,3305,176
QabalaAzerbaijan 9,7956,087
QubaAzerbaijan 9,7716,072
QuixeramobimBrazil 15,8099,824
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 13,9378,660
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 17,24110,714
Quesnel, BcCanada 14,1778,810
QuinteroChile 13,8408,600
QingdaoChina 6,5174,050
QiqiharChina 7,8044,850
QuitoEcuador 17,17510,673
QueenstownNew Zealand 5,5313,437
QuettaPakistan 7,7134,793
Quanah, TxUsa 16,46110,229
Quitman, GaUsa 17,97311,169
Quang TriVietnam 4,3992,733


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -