Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Learmonth

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Learmonth. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Learmonth with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 13,4758,373
LuandaAngola 10,7366,672
LuenaAngola 9,9366,174
La PlataArgentina 13,5988,450
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,0859,374
La RiojaArgentina 14,2748,870
LaboulayeArgentina 13,7418,539
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,9247,410
Las LomitasArgentina 14,7649,175
Launceston WsoAustralia 3,7552,333
LavertonAustralia 3,4002,113
LongreachAustralia 3,0901,920
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,0901,920
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 4,5472,825
Low HeadAustralia 3,7002,299
LinzAustria 12,5497,798
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 13,5288,407
LerwickUk 13,5298,407
La PazBolivia 15,6989,755
LavrasBrazil 14,6769,120
LencoisBrazil 15,3119,515
LinharesBrazil 14,6009,073
LondrinaBrazil 14,6989,133
LomBulgaria 11,7627,309
La Ronge, SkCanada 15,1249,398
La Tuque, QcCanada 16,69910,377
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,9668,679
Langara, BcCanada 13,4708,371
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 16,18810,059
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 14,9299,277
London, OnCanada 17,30810,755
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 14,7899,190
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 15,2269,462
Lytton, BcCanada 14,3078,891
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 14,9249,274
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,1888,816
LanzhouChina 6,5754,086
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,2733,898
Las GaviotasColombia 17,97511,170
LimonCosta Rica 17,73811,022
LarnacaCyprus 10,5876,579
LimassolCyprus 10,6276,604
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,1765,702
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7456,056
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 13,0278,095
La RomanaDominican Republic 19,48012,105
La VegaDominican Republic 19,43012,074
Las AmericasDominican Republic 19,43812,079
LuperonDominican Republic 19,42912,074
La ConcordiaEcuador 17,14610,655
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 16,75510,412
LuxorEgypt 10,2576,374
Los AndesEl Salvador 17,34310,777
Laucala BayFiji 6,6824,152
LappeenrantaFinland 11,9437,422
Le MansFrance 13,5838,441
LilleFrance 13,3668,305
LyonFrance 13,2208,215
LambarnGabon 11,4017,085
LastourvilleGabon 11,1426,924
LibrevilleGabon 11,5367,168
LeipzigGermany 12,7197,904
LindenbergGermany 12,6117,837
LamiaGreece 11,6747,254
LarissaGreece 11,6997,270
LemnosGreece 11,4917,140
LimnosGreece 11,4787,133
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 19,20711,935
LabeGuinea 14,2108,830
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,5836,576
La CeibaHonduras 17,69810,998
La MesaHonduras 17,58010,924
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,3654,576
LudhianaIndia 7,1724,457
Lampedusa IslandItaly 12,4207,718
LatinaItaly 12,5287,785
LatronicoItaly 12,2407,606
LecceItaly 12,0687,499
LodwarKenya 8,9565,565
Luang PrabangLaos 4,8613,021
LiepajaLatvia 12,2387,605
LaukuvaLithuania 12,1457,547
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 13,1428,167
LazaropoleMacedonia 11,8967,392
LabuanMalaysia 3,0651,905
LuqaMalta 12,2657,622
Le LamentinMartinique 19,02011,819
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,5029,633
LashioMyanmar 5,3263,309
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 5,7293,560
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 5,5643,457
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 5,8263,620
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 5,6523,512
Levin MafNew Zealand 6,0263,744
LincolnNew Zealand 5,8083,609
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 5,9963,726
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 5,9963,726
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 5,9963,726
LagosNigeria 12,4187,717
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 13,0468,107
LillehammerNorway 12,8868,008
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,3284,554
La VictoriaParaguay 14,9909,315
LimaPeru 16,0149,952
LegaspiPhilippines 4,0732,531
LisbonPortugal 14,3728,931
LeninbadRussia 8,3265,174
LevsiRussia 10,1086,281
LungiSierra Leone 14,1978,822
LjubljanaSlovenia 12,4887,760
LanzaroteSpain 14,7589,171
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 13,7908,569
LocarnoSwitzerland 12,9238,030
LuganoSwitzerland 12,9118,023
LatakiaSyria 10,4396,487
LampangThailand 4,7772,968
LoeiThailand 4,6142,867
Lop BuriThailand 4,3722,717
LomeTogo 12,6157,839
LeemingUk 13,6498,482
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 13,5288,407
London, EnglandUk 13,6008,451
London-GatwickUk 13,5948,447
LynehamUk 13,7158,523
L’VovUkraine 11,8877,387
LjubasevkaUkraine 11,3817,072
LozovajaUkraine 11,0086,841
LubnyUkraine 11,2757,007
LuckUkraine 11,8067,336
LuganskUkraine 10,7976,710
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 16,67110,359
La Harpe, IlUsa 16,87410,486
Lafayette, LaUsa 17,27510,735
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 17,16110,664
Lake City, FlUsa 18,10611,251
Lake Placid, NyUsa 17,45510,847
Laketown, UtUsa 15,3049,510
Lamar, MoUsa 16,81510,449
Lampasas, TxUsa 16,67410,362
Lancaster, WiUsa 16,77410,424
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 15,4619,607
Langdon, NdUsa 15,9169,891
Laramie, WyUsa 15,7509,787
Laredo, TexasUsa 16,59010,309
Larned, KsUsa 16,40910,197
Las Animas, CoUsa 16,0759,989
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 15,0479,351
Laurel, MdUsa 17,87411,107
Lawrence, KsUsa 16,68810,370
Lawrence, MaUsa 17,65910,974
Le Mars, IaUsa 16,40610,195
Lebanon, MoUsa 16,89410,498
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 16,76610,419
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 16,28810,121
Leitchfield, KyUsa 17,43010,831
Lenoir, NcUsa 17,83411,082
Lewisburg, TnUsa 17,52310,889
Lewisburg, WvUsa 17,79511,058
Lewiston, IdUsa 14,7279,152
Lewiston, MeUsa 17,56710,916
Lexington, MoUsa 16,76610,419
Lexington, VaUsa 17,85611,096
Libby, MtUsa 14,7809,184
Lincoln, NeUsa 16,46410,231
Lincoln, VaUsa 17,82611,077
Lisbon, NdUsa 16,09910,004
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 17,10410,629
Llano, TxUsa 16,59810,314
Lodgepole, NeUsa 15,9749,927
Long Beach, CaUsa 14,7859,187
Los Angeles, CaUsa 14,7769,182
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 14,7619,173
Los Lunas, NmUsa 15,8229,832
Louisburg, NcUsa 18,09011,241
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 17,42310,827
Louisville, MsUsa 17,45310,845
Loup City, NeUsa 16,27610,114
Lowville, NyUsa 17,46210,851
Lubbock, TexasUsa 16,28910,122
Luling, TxUsa 16,74710,407
Lusk, WyUsa 15,7949,815
Lynchburg, VaUsa 17,90711,128
LivingstoneZambia 9,0985,654
LundaziZambia 8,5715,326
LusakaZambia 8,9285,548
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,9345,552


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -